SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gracelook.com

Date01/11/2023
Url / Websitegracelook.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBoots and shoes
Comment / ReviewMy mom ordered boots from this company and did not like them because they looked nothing like the picture. I've been going back and forth with them for 6 days now and they refuse to give me an address to send the boots back for a refund. They have offered a 20% refund back to my mom's card but she does not want the boots.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • May 04/11/2023 at 11:50 AM

        I have the same problem,,,asking for a refund and address

        Reply
      • Online shooper 06/04/2023 at 04:21 PM

        I'm online shopper and i don't usually leave the reviews but this time I have to do for other customers. Please don't buy anything from here. The items are all different from the pictures, even though sizes...trying to refund or exchange but there is no way... when I received items all shoes are not in the boxes, looks like they used trash boxes and bags.

        Reply
      • dxg 07/03/2023 at 03:25 PM

        Everyone is totally correct - Gracelook.com shoes are a scam. Product quality is nothing like what is shown in catalog online and they make it impossible to return. Very very cheap quality. Buyer beware!

        Reply
      • Elle 09/07/2023 at 11:14 AM

        They offered me a 15 dollar coupon to their site.

        I never received My boots. Now I keep writing scam on all of their advertisements and the site doesn’t show up in My newsfeed anymore. Scam scam scam!!

        Reply
      • ble 09/25/2023 at 02:04 PM

        I ordered some shoes and they were of absolutely terrible quality. There is no way I would ever wear them. On their website it says they have an "easy return and refund" policy, so I tried to return them. They wouldn't tell me how to do that, and they told me what they would give me if I returned them. First it was a $15 gift certificate. Then 2. Then a small amount of money that gradually increased. At this point we have exchanged 39 emails and they have still not agreed to let me return the shoes for a full refund. They say things like "so sorry for the inconvenience," and "we believe anything can be solved with communication." Endless delaying tactics. They hope that people will just give up. This is by far the worst online buying experience I have ever had.

        Reply
      • Sally 01/31/2024 at 09:43 AM

        Agreed! Shoes I ordered are very cheap quality and they are too big. I can get my thumb between the top of my foot and the shoe surface. Went through the refund routine with their site, sent them photos, and the response from "Daisy":
        I'm sorry for that.

        The return postage is not worth it to you.

        We recommend that you keep your order and give it to a friend as a gift.

        Of course, as compensation, we will provide you with a $30 coupon , you could reorder.

        What do you think about this?

        --I responded that I thought it was unjust, and I have just filed my first Better Business Bureau complaint.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.