SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
souljuicer.com service@souljuicer.com

Date01/11/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@souljuicer.com
Pseudonymsouljuicer
Url / Websitesouljuicer.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAdvertise fake items & eventually send something cheap & different.
Comment / ReviewItems received are nothing like those advertised by their E store. Took 6 weeks to get an animated tree topper that is in actuality a small solid ceramic figure.

Attachment(s)
  • non moving wings
  • No opening to place on top branch of tree
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #587063 12/30/2022 at 02:15 PM

        I ordered two sweatshirts from this website not realizing it was a site from Asia. This was on December 19. I sent an email on December 21 because the website still said awaiting shipment. I even paid for expedited shipping an extra $20 I heard nothing from them after sending the email. Today December 30 I’ve emailed them again and the email was returned undeliverable. So it looks like I’m out $71 dollars. Do not order from them it’s clearly a scam!!!!

        Fraudulent email : support@souljuicer.com


        Reply
      • marie 01/15/2023 at 02:13 PM

        I am very disappointed in the quality of the item I ordered.

        I sent an email asking for anRMA so I can return the item, still waiting.. will not order again.

        False advertisement for the items.

        Reply
      • Report #596142 01/19/2023 at 12:38 AM

        Product is not the same as advertised. It also came broken. Customer service blamed transportation and offered 30% refund.
        This is malpractice and should be reported.
        Misleading business that uses false advertising and it is probably making a lot of money from people.

        Pseudonym : Souljuicer

        Real product and broken
        Advertised

        Reply
      • Report #598224 01/23/2023 at 09:49 AM

        Mini gps trackers
        -------------------
        Ordered mini gps trackers. Add on website says nothing else needed. When received I find out they need sim cards... So I have 4 useless trackers that won't work unless I pay for 4 sim cards and network access.
        Their return policy is send them back to China and make sure it gets there within a month of receiving them. Knowing they will not get there in time for a refund. The shipping label on package is from new Jersey.
        Jane
        371 little falls Rd, ste 4
        Cedar Grove, nj 07009
        A search of this address shows many scam stories.
        DO NOT BUY FROM SOULJUICER.COM.

        Pseudonym : Souljuicer.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.