Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.jlypoint.com service@jlypoint.com
| Date | 01/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@jlypoint.com |
| Pseudonym | jlypoint |
| Url / Website | https://www.jlypoint.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | https://www.jlypoint.com/order/387356-00029293?email_id=20221110224317.a029dde8802614d5&utm_medium=email |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order with jlypoint.com 3 months ago and they have been telling me to wait by giving me different reasons. Now when I asked for immediate refund they blocked my email id. Is there a way to get my money back?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #582964 12/20/2022 at 12:03 PM
December 16, 2022 I bought 4 things in this online store. Today I checked to see if they started processing my order and saw that nothing was happening. Then I wrote a letter to the Customer Support with a request to speed up the processing of my order. But after a half hour, I received a response that the Customer Support mail address service@jlypointjlypoint.com does not exist.
-------------------
Someone can say that few days have passed since the order and I still have to wait. But the non-working address of the Customer Support Service is highly suspicious.
up votedown vote
Samiullah Ashna 12/25/2022 at 05:30 PM
I ordered the jacket almost two months ago but haven't received it yet and your company last promise was yesterday 24 Dec, so what shall I Samiullah Ashna
up votedown vote
Report #592914 01/12/2023 at 05:31 PM
Заказывал 2 месяца назад и мне сказали что заказ заблокирован на таможне и заказ так и не пришел
-------------------
Верните деньги
Pseudonym : service@jlypoint jlypoint .com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kaba kabus 04/03/2023 at 10:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
THIERRY LAGARDE Christiane 05/28/2023 at 04:44 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Crown Ade Bare 02/24/2023 at 08:04 AM
Criminals , JLYPOINT have no shame, scamming people online. I am still waiting for an item payed for since two months now..
up votedown vote
Report #633597 04/14/2023 at 07:15 AM
Purchased a suit and shoes from them in December when i reached out end of januart they said it was at the shippimg station and ive sent a few emails after and no response.
-------------------
Paid for suit and shoes and reveived nothing!
Pseudonym : Clothes