Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bh3155.com
| Date | 01/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jaicaros Dacasin |
| Url / Website | https://bh3155.com/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The person posted an offer to earn extra income. It will ask you to create an account with a digital wallet which you need to recharge to be able to continue. After following instructions it will lead you to a dead end where you can no longer afford to follow the instructions and you can no longer withdraw your funds. |
| Comment / Review | I would like to report this scam so we can take down the site and preventthis from happening again
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #590776 01/09/2023 at 01:35 AM
Ad on Facebook as part time job taking orders for Lazada or Shope
-------------------
Upon applying, I was accepted by the person concerned and directed to a site, registering began the process, I was told that you need to take a maximum of 5 tasks in a day, per task of 5 orders and so on, as you progress, orders come in randomly and at times bigger that what you've earned in the commission. I wanted also for a higher commission but upon withdrawing the commission and the top up I wasn't allowed because I needed to finish a task. I just want to retrieve, if possible my hard earned money but I can't. Please sirs/madam need your help.
Pseudonym : Melba Grace Gongura
up votedown vote
Report #594335 01/16/2023 at 03:13 AM
Lazada cooperator
-------------------
Posting on facebook
Pseudonym : Trisha Maeve Basa
up votedown vote
Report #604043 02/04/2023 at 05:20 PM
They will offer a part time job. job is to grab orders on the Lazada online shopping platform. Merchants release product orders, and members grab orders to help merchants boost sales and improve store rankings, so that buyers are more likely to find high-quality merchants with top rankings. The mall specializes in helping merchants improve their sales rankings.
-------------------
They will try you to give you first in a small amount with commission of 10% until you will be trap that you cannot get your money.
Pseudonym : Alones A. Niks
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #604382 02/05/2023 at 10:13 PM
you need create and log in their platform.. there is a certain task to do after that you can withdraw amount on Gcash small amount then you convinced you that you can get money, after that you can recharge the amount that you need to complete the task in bigger amount and also the commission you will.. and if they think that you recharge with BIG amount there is nothing to do to withdraw your money unless you can recharge again.. after you recharge and complete the task they have alibi, they can...
-------------------
please help us to get my money back...
Fraudulent email : lazada.service@outlook.com
Pseudonym : josefina bordeos or rohit khobragade
up votedown vote
Report #606690 02/10/2023 at 05:13 AM
Upon registering , and once you are accepted , they ask you to do 5 task and required to recharge until you can no longer afford to recharge because the order that was given to you is too big that you cant afford , and they will not give back the money that you already recharge . and if you completed the task but you completed it late only the commission you will get not the entire money that you recharge
-------------------
i want my money back i dont the commission anymore all i want is my money that i recharge
Pseudonym : Melba Grace Gongura