SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
woobilly.com contact@woobilly.com

Date01/06/2023
Fraudulent emailcontact@woobilly.com
Pseudonymwoobilly
Url / Websitehttps://woobilly.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website claims to be selling bras at a discounted rate
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable, but it's not.
The website has a very low trust rating on Scamdoc. The domain is very recent and has a very short life expectancy.
Any content or data on this website is being duplicated from other websites.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from Amazon and other similar websites.
This online store is not untrustworthy. to be avoided at all costs.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • QueenMeanie 05/14/2023 at 12:20 PM

        This company is just a scam! I ordered a 44DDD bra, and got a 44C, They said return is impossible. But they WOULD give me a coupon to get ripped off again! They were smug and nasty in the message, too.

        Reply
      • Waterlillie 05/31/2023 at 06:21 PM

        QueenMeanie, I had almost the exact same experience! They sent the correct size, but the hooks and eyes on the front-close bras wouldn't stay closed. When I asked about a refund, they told me returns are "very complicated and extremely expensive", so I should opt for a 20% coupon to buy even more bras (that I didn't want)!! When I sent a second message, they stated that they only give partial refunds, and I would have to pay the shipping costs to send the bras back to Hong Kong (they FINALLY consented to give me the address to ship them back). Then they stated that they would charge me "part of the logistics cost" (What does that even mean? What do the "logistics" include?), and they would also charge me half of the product fee! They said "anything left would be my refund"! Well, after them charging a logistics fee and half of the product cost, PLUS me having to foot the bill for the return shipping costs to Hong Kong, not only would there not be anything left-over for a refund, but I would be in the red! THIS COMPANY IS A COMPLETE SCAM!! Not to mention, the return address on the package the bras arrived in was NOT a Hong Kong address - the address was Joe Doe (seriously?) 17920 149th Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11434!! And yes, they were very smug and nasty in their e-mails.

        Reply
      • Geekat 07/18/2023 at 11:55 PM

        Avoid Woobilly! I placed an order and never received my product. 2 months later (after constant emailing) they respond and said product was returned undeliverable. Really? They said I am due a partial refund. What a bunch of bull.

        Reply
      • Report #672757 08/02/2023 at 12:51 PM

        This company takes your money and strings you along until eventually saying it has been to long to process
        -------------------
        After working on getting a refund with the cust support for over 6 months they are now saying the request is to old to process

        Pseudonym : Woobilly

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.