SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sentbe-shop.com +639972390422

Date01/06/2023
Pseudonymsentbe-shop
Url / Websitehttps://sentbe-shop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 997 239 0422 (ou 00639972390422)
Scam contentsThey claim to be the largest intermediary e-commerce platform in the Philippines
Comment / ReviewThe website advertises online jobs, but you cannot withdraw your money, and it asks you to pay more, claiming it's needed for taxes, but after you pay, it keeps asking for more money.
At the beginning, they start paying you regularly, but after some time, they prevent the withdrawal process and stop responding to their emails and phone calls.
According to scamdoc analysis, the website has a very low trust rating, was recently created, and has a very short life expectancy.

Attachment(s)
  • suspicious
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #593541 01/13/2023 at 10:35 PM

        They claimed to be the largest intermediary e-commerce platform in the Philippines
        -------------------
        They force me to grab more orders, to complete the orders. Every order applies a huge amount of fee or money that need to be recharge. If I failed to complete the tasks , I cannot withdraw the money I invest. And if i failed to complete, they said that they will sue me. They threatened me and forced me to do so. I need a security, i need protection from the authorities especially they will do something that ruin my career.

        Pseudonym : Aileen @Norjanahhadjirakim


        • lira 09/27/2023 at 07:50 AM

          may possibility pa po ba na mabawi yung ni recharge na amount? kc ako po ay disperada na makahanap ng online job, kaya po akala ko totoo na makakatulong sa akin

        Reply
      • Report #593765 01/14/2023 at 12:11 PM

        I can't withdraw the money i recharged on the website. They're giving me large amount of others which my balance cannot cover and so that i cannot complete the task and not take back my money
        -------------------
        Scam

        Pseudonym : Sentbe-shop
        Telephone : +639519231391


        Reply
      • BR-shuyawild777 07/08/2023 at 10:51 PM

        Muntik na rin ako ma-scam ng ibang website nila lalo na yan "meshuko.shop" na yan. Mag-iingat kayo jan, malalaman mo talga na scam yang website na yan dahil may scam detector at urlvoid na website para madetect na scam ang website. Mas maganda kung gusto mo kumita, magsipag at magtyaga ka sa kinikita mo kaysa easy money. Easy money na kasi ang gusto ng mga tao ngayon eh.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.