SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
binaurora.com pegroupcustomerservice@gmail.com

Date01/04/2023
Fraudulent emailpegroupcustomerservice@gmail.com
PseudonymBinauora.com
Url / Websitebinaurora.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered 3 things from this website and it didn’t allow me to check back or anything over 50.00 it was supposed to be pet supplies gave me some bs tracking site It’s been nearly two months and they are now saying I got it. I have not received anything. Sadly it’s been so long I can’t remember everything that was ordered originally except for a cat litter pan and two other pet items.
Comment / ReviewI can’t believe I got suckered this was an ad on Facebook they are all about “facts” and will put a person in facebook jail over nothing so maybe instead of worrying about posts on individual maybe they should check their advertisers!

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Podi 01/05/2023 at 02:17 AM

        Thank you for sharing. I was wondering if they were a scam. You’ve saved me from buying a car post. I did see that all the comments on there were from profiles that started around the same date of 22nd November. So I think they’re fake profiles commenting and sharing a picture of the item.

        Reply
      • Report #591406 01/10/2023 at 05:47 AM

        2 auto litter boxs and a large cat tree.
        -------------------
        I ordered ovwr a month ago some pet supplies. Their tracling web sites. They gave me 2 of them dont work. And when inemailed them they keep telling me to wait a few more days after i asked them for a full refund. I was also charges twice for customs. This is such bs . I just want my money back

        Fraudulent email : support@binaurora.com
        Pseudonym : BINAURORA

        • gigi 04/24/2023 at 12:56 PM

          same thing happened with me, and the website does not exist

        Reply
      • Tamie 06/05/2023 at 07:47 AM

        Thanks for the info, I almost bought from here

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.