SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
service24h@messages24h.store

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailservice24h@messages24h.store
Scam contentsOnline shopping,
Comment / ReviewSold me Christmas tree

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/29/2023 at 03:49 PM

      Many users have reported negative experiences with the online store ruizo.store and its associated email address service24h@messages24h.store. Customers frequently mention ordering items such as Christmas trees, storage units, foldable car garages, and human dog beds but not receiving the correct item or not receiving anything at all. Some users have received unrelated items like eyelash curlers, cheap rings, or even keychains instead of the products they ordered. Communication with the store has been described as unhelpful or non-existent, with emails going unanswered and no contact information provided.

      In some cases, customers have threatened legal action or demanded refunds, but they have either received no response or been offered partial refunds that they believe will not be fulfilled. There is a general consensus among users that this online store is a scam, and many have expressed disappointment and anger over their experiences. Some customers are also frustrated with the platform Pinterest for allowing the store to advertise on their site, which has led them to question the credibility of Pinterest and its advertisers.

      Reply
    • Ron 11/29/2022 at 01:21 AM

      I am another idiot that got scammed for a Christmas tree.....never received a freaking thing

      Reply
    • Annie 12/02/2022 at 05:36 PM

      I am yet another one that got scammed for a Christmas tree..... They sent me an eyelash curler.

      Reply
    • Miki 12/05/2022 at 08:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Николай 12/05/2022 at 04:55 PM

      Пълни измамници!!! Хора още ли има найвници да се хващат на тази въдица????

      Reply
    • Shawna 12/08/2022 at 08:56 PM

      Yup! Credit card charged by plutodgx and no contact information. Just email (24hr) never ever have responded and no tree!

      Reply
    • Darrell 12/10/2022 at 07:28 PM

      Yes it's a scam

      Reply
    • Frances 12/12/2022 at 03:05 PM

      I ordered a storage unit. Got a cheap ring

      Reply
    • Dan Parsons 12/12/2022 at 06:32 PM

      Ordered Laserwelder.never got it Email not answered

      Reply
    • Wendy 12/15/2022 at 09:11 PM

      I am another they advertise on legitimate sites! I lost almost $100!

      Reply
    • Yo 12/21/2022 at 08:32 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Salvo 12/28/2022 at 02:25 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Abubakr Iesa 01/02/2023 at 07:41 PM

      I lost my Walker with my driver's lucense.bank card and crédito card and some money in it

      Reply
    • Abubakr Iesa 01/02/2023 at 07:56 PM

      I lost my Wallet with my driver's license and bank card and credit card and some money in it

      Reply
    • Heather 01/07/2023 at 03:15 PM

      I would like full refund, or I will be getting my lawyer involved. I ordered one of the mini-computers, and never got it.

      Reply
    • PD 01/12/2023 at 08:49 PM

      I othered one of those retractable portable garage, never receive it. this is for sure scammers. Facebook should stop them immediately,

      Reply
    • alex 01/14/2023 at 06:56 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Charlie 01/15/2023 at 06:21 PM

      Like all y'all I have been got by these shifty shady shitty f***ks
      Surely they can't get away with it it's not good business absolutely disgusting.
      And what angers me even more is they keep doing and getting away with it

      Reply
    • MICHEL 01/18/2023 at 05:30 AM

      i orderd a foldable car garage 2 x for 59,98wih order 230103221611725 until now it not HAS BIN DILIVERD TO EUROPA BELGIUM

      Reply
    • Don 01/18/2023 at 11:08 AM

      11/28/22 I ordered, two foldable garages, one engine model and one laser welding system. None of these have been delivered! The engine kit they claim was delivered to my mailbox at 16 minutes after midnight 22 Dec 22. I know this is false, as they claimed it left the post office at 12:00 Am unless they were using a jet for delivery, there is no way they could have made it to my mailbox in that amount of time! The other items [they refuse to answer about! These items were ordered off Facebook, so I don't understand why Facebook keeps letting these scammers advertise their scams on Facebook???

      Reply
    • Taken 01/23/2023 at 10:44 AM

      This Scrammers should be put in jail for all they scram from the people

      Reply
    • Tank 01/27/2023 at 05:27 PM

      Go to hell and I'll drag you there myself and kick your ass through the gate I want full refund or better yet how about what I ordered

      Reply
    • glauco bettega 01/28/2023 at 10:22 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • BOB 02/01/2023 at 01:18 PM

      THESE GUYS ARE THE SCUM OF THE EARTH

      Reply
    • Megan 02/02/2023 at 07:15 PM

      I ordered a foldable car cover from these people when tracked it said it was delivered, got delivered a cheap metal dragon bracelett!!! WTF!!! And now no answer to email, bloody scammers

      Reply
    • julio amador alvares 02/03/2023 at 07:31 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • JORGE 03/09/2023 at 12:13 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Diesel 03/11/2023 at 10:47 AM

      I ordered 2 tvs from ileana on Pinterest, got a f.....G baseball cap, fuming. I'm not letting this go, pricks think im a mug, watch this space I'm coming for you if it's takes me a year ileana store see you soon

      Reply
    • Brent 03/15/2023 at 07:40 PM

      These people are the worst kind of scum. My option is they should be shot and pissed on

      Reply
    • Jd 04/02/2023 at 12:27 AM

      How can Pinterest allow this scam site to advertise on their site. Now cannot trust this site nor Pinterest any more so will not be purchasing from any of their advertisers in the future. In fact will taking Pinterest site down and have no future contact.

      Reply
    • Report #639242 04/27/2023 at 11:59 AM

      At Edlars, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      copied content
      -------------------
      Despite purporting to be offering huge sales and low-priced items, they're actually scammers.The website is a total rip-off, stealing people's money without sending them anything.
      The pictures used seem to have been lifted from other websites.
      The content is being duplicated. Anyone can check that with a plagiarism checker.
      The website is operated by a shell company, Meledo Company Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites.
      Be careful 

      Url / Website : edlars.store
      Pseudonym : edlars


      Reply
    • mohamed shafik mohamed 04/30/2023 at 06:37 AM

      l bought one smart tv 100 inch by name Mohamed SHAFIK Mohamed and I want change my number of phone in my order . my new number of phone is 0097474758988 what i can do to change my number oh phone

      Reply
    • Report #646922 05/19/2023 at 02:51 PM

      At Edlars we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that ...is our core vision:To help you Express Yourself To support you at Being Yourself
      -------------------
      Despite purporting low prices went ordering from Eldar's, an after several emails to the company with no answer as to what happened to the order I have not heard anything from them. I found the website on Pinterst and took it as a good site! Trying to find the package that they say was delivered to some address in Gate Wood, Morganfield, KY, on Feb 22, 2023.

      Url / Website : elars.store
      Pseudonym : Edlars

      Reply
    • Shirley Miller 06/19/2023 at 01:15 PM

      Good morning my name is Shirley Miller i have ordered heir from two months 35browinng Street walworth Road SE171LN.

      Reply
    • Report #679773 08/21/2023 at 11:34 AM

      At Atwood, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Atwood's intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are, and what ...
      -------------------
      This website is part of a fraudulent network of fake online shops that are all spearheaded by the shell company Meledo Company Limited, which is a chinese shell company that scammers use as a front for their ecommerce scams.

      Aside from the low prices and copied content, this website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573761
      Several customers have reported that they did not get their orders shipped to them and instead they just got a small backpack.

      Stay away.

      Url / Website : atwood.store
      Pseudonym : atwood


      Reply
    • Report #690634 09/17/2023 at 06:25 PM

      Website found at Pinterest:
      https://pin.it/5Qnpo56
      I have been scamed by tem. They reply from email:
      service24h@messages24h.store
      But, off course Notting happens.
      -------------------
      I brougt from the site and returned item with 1/100 from real value

      Url / Website : lileana.store
      Pseudonym : Promotions

      Reply
    • Report #696608 10/03/2023 at 03:51 AM

      At Iaroni.store, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

      To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.

      Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Iaroni.store intense selection process.

      No matter where you are, who you are a...
      -------------------
      The website is deceiving customers by pretending to offer huge discounts and selling its products at low prices, but it fails to deliver their orders.
      The website is actually a total rip-off, as it's posting fake and stolen pictures and using duplicate content.
      The about us section has already been used by thousands of other websites, some of which have been reported here:

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=+we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth#search-container

      The provided email address has been connected to many other scam websites reported here as well.

      https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=service24h%40messages24h.store#search-container

      Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

      Url / Website : iaroni.store
      Pseudonym... Read more


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.