SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
purejoy24.com support@purejoy24.com +442045200332

Date01/03/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@purejoy24.com
Pseudonympurejoy24
Url / Websitehttps://purejoy24.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 4520 0332 (ou 00442045200332)
Scam contentsthe website is offering automatic membership.
Comment / ReviewThe website is reputable; however, customers are complaining about having their cards debited without their consent.
As soon as customers order a product from this website, they will be automatically enrolled in its VIP membership.
The website mentions that on their terms and conditions and on the payment page. However, customers place orders without being aware of this membership.You can unsubscribe by accessing your "My Account" page on the PureJoy24 website or contacting their customer support.Check customers' reviews on Trustpilot:https://www.trustpilot.com/review/purejoy24.com

Attachment(s)
  • membership notice
  • another membership notification
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #610717 02/19/2023 at 06:00 AM

        Lotery win from Lidl commerciant
        -------------------
        ……

        Pseudonym : Lidl

        Reply
      • Report #620679 03/13/2023 at 11:45 AM

        Tarjeta de regalo
        -------------------
        Veracidad

        Pseudonym : Purejoy24

        Reply
      • Report #642589 05/07/2023 at 04:40 PM

        Skradziono mi z konta 211.92zl. Widnieje jako przelew wychodzacy
        -------------------
        Prosze o zwrot pieniexzy

        Fraudulent email : purejoy@24.com
        Pseudonym : DJI Mini 3 PRO
        Telephone : +44204520033

        Reply
      • Agata 02/14/2024 at 12:24 PM

        I got an email that looked legit. When I clicked on a URL within it, it took me to a shop to purchase an item from artist I knew about. I never got the clock, instead I was enrolled into some kind of membership and charged £3, two days later another charge of over £8. Payment was taken by Purenoy24.com but credit card shows NASTECH TECHNOLOGIES SL. This is a total scam.

        Reply
      • Report #794883 10/07/2024 at 06:44 AM

        Advertising trainers for £8.50 then took $9.00, take to take another £2.00. Now today took another £42 out of my account which I didn't agree too!!!!
        -------------------
        Don't go on this website they take money without your knowledge!!!

        Fraudulent email : purejoy.shop24@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Purjoy24

        Reply
      • Derek Porter 04/24/2025 at 12:55 PM

        PUREJOY24 scam.

        I got signed up without going to their site at all. Never even heard of them. Noticed the outgoings on my bank account. Got it stopped this was last year. Now its happened again they signed me up again. HOW. Total scam but they insist their site is lagit and I had to have signed up.

        Reply
      • Chris 05/20/2025 at 10:30 AM

        PureJoy24 is definite scam - signed me up without my permission and then took money from my credit card without permission. Made no purchases and received nothing from them. Refused to refund what they had taken quoting their terms and conditions which I had never agreed to.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.