SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+17208063496

Date01/02/2023
Telephone+1 720-806-3496 (ou 0017208063496)
Comment / ReviewThey are contacting you about being one of many phone numbers picked to receive 60,000 dollars from a winner in San Diego, California named Laarni Bibal, that is wanting to spread the money to financially stressed individuals. I am not sure if they are real or not, but they ask me to send 100 dollars via cash app for a fee and then 230 dollars for a delivery fee and I found it weird that they are asking that much money to receive 60,000 dollars in cash and I wanted to put this out there because once I said that I wanted my 100 dollars refunded and kept being persistent on it, they have yet to respond back when all the other times we corresponded they were texting back with a minute to two minute time frame.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • L 11/19/2023 at 09:48 PM

      I got the same text on 11/19/23.

      Reply
    • Mimo 11/24/2023 at 11:48 PM

      Similar text received tonight. It has to be a scam...
      Hello I'm Laarni Bibal the winner of the $522 million dollars in San Diego California State Lottery, I have voluntarily decided to start assisting individuals.

      So, I'm donating the sum of $500,000 to 200 random individuals.

      Congratulation If you get this message, because your number was selected after a spin ball as one of the winners. Kindly text the Agent in-charge Michael Raymond +15166678364 for the confirmation and delivery of your winning. Note; there are no fees associated with receiving these funds because i have already been paid on your behalf congratulations.

      Reply
    • Bubbie 12/03/2023 at 01:22 AM

      I got the same text tonight.

      Hello I'm Laarni Bibal the winner of the $522 million dollars in San Diego California State Lottery, I have voluntarily decided to start assisting individuals.

      So, I'm donating the sum of $500,000 to 200 random individuals.

      Congratulation If you get this message, because your number was selected after a spin ball as one of the winners. Kindly text the Agent in-charge Michael Raymond +16463194492 for the confirmation and delivery of your winning. Note; there are no fees associated with receiving these funds because i have already been paid on your behalf congratulations.

      Reply
    • Crystal H 12/10/2023 at 06:43 AM

      I got this text this morning.

      Hello I'm Laarni Bibal the winner of the $426 million dollars in San Diego California State Lottery on June 7th 2019/2023. 1 have voluntarily decided to start assisting individuals financially so lI'm donating the sum of $5million dollars each to 7 random individuals. congratulation If you get this message, because your number was selected after a spin ball as one of the winners. kindly text this confirmation to the Agent in-charge Mr Richard Sperry (772) -867-4932 for the confirmation code (WI65/TXH) and delivery of your winning. kindly ignore this message

      Reply
    • 2good2btrue 12/11/2023 at 04:26 PM

      Hello I'm Laarni Bibal the winner of the $522 million dollars in San Diego
      California State Lottery on June 7th
      2019. I have voluntarily decided to start assisting individuals financially so l'm donating the sum of $200,000 each to 50 random individuals. Congratulation If you get this message, because your number was selected after a spin ball as one of the winners. Kindly text this confirmation code LABIL200K to the Agent in-charge Mr Donald Carver +1 970-299-2300 for the confirmation and delivery of your winning. Kindly ignore this message if you're not interested Thanks!

      Reply
    • Mary 01/01/2024 at 01:42 PM

      I got the text today

      Reply
    • Savy 01/11/2024 at 09:35 AM

      I received just a couple minutes ago same kind of text from obviously the same person / people w.e.


      Reply
    • Jhehe73 01/21/2024 at 09:18 PM

      I got the same text from a different number claiming to be the exact same person
      (408) 312-5596

      Reply
    • Steve 01/29/2024 at 07:42 PM

      I got the text today. 01-29-2024. Text Charles Thomas a code. Instantly I was a winner of $10,000,000. Asked to send Cash or Check. I stopped texting. Blocked the group text and Charlie. Real bummer.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.