SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com fairyjive

Date08/29/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com
Pseudonymfairyjive
Url / Websitehttps://fairyjive.com/?source=email
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsChairs
Comment / ReviewI ordered 2 outdoor chairs, and they claim that they were delivered, but I never received them. When I contacted customer support, they really didn't care. SCAM!!!!

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/25/2023 at 11:15 AM

      Many users have reported a series of scams associated with the email address support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com and various websites, including fairyjive.com, beachraw.com, and antonietta.store. The scams involve offering expensive products at low prices or discounted rates, primarily through ads on social media platforms such as Facebook.

      One user reported ordering two outdoor chairs from fairyjive.com and never receiving them. Another user had a similar experience with beachraw.com, where they ordered an engraving printer but never received it. The same scammer is also suspected to be behind the antonietta.store website, which offers expensive merchandise at low prices.

      Several users reported receiving wrong or inferior products. For example, one user who ordered chairs received a watch instead. Another ordered a laptop and received an ink pen. Many of these users attempted to contact the customer support email provided but did not receive a satisfactory response or any assistance.

      In some cases, the scammers have been known to send shipping notifications to make it appear as if the ordered items were shipped, only for the customers to receive nothing or incorrect items. Many of these customers feel frustrated and deceived and urge others to avoid purchasing from these websites.

      It is suggested that social media platforms should take more responsibility for the ads they allow on their platforms, as these scams are causing people to lose money rapidly. Users should be... Read more

      Reply
    • Bob 10/06/2022 at 03:48 PM

      I also ordered chairs. They sent a watch instead. They asked me to return the watch, but refuse to refund the postage I had to pay

      Reply
    • Kit 10/07/2022 at 06:42 PM

      Over 1 month never receive my thing,I thing fakement😡

      Reply
    • Steve 11/07/2022 at 10:58 AM

      I ordered 2 chainsaws from dyefeed.com have emailed them many times. Looks like I’ve lost my money. SCAM

      Reply
    • radjad 11/07/2022 at 01:20 PM

      Looks like I can be added to the scam victim list! Flash Deals caught my eye on Facebook, no less. I just ordered a big screen TV (real steal deal and free shipping) a couple of days ago, only to stumble across ScamWatcher upon tracking my order! If there's a way to stop these fraudulent advertisements, it should be done immediately.

      Reply
    • don 11/19/2022 at 03:20 AM

      I ordered garden fencing and received a data cable set. Total ripoff from sockcenter.

      Reply
    • money-back. W. 11/21/2022 at 12:23 AM

      Scammers. Should be in jail. I am a senior citizen and ordered a pet gait. 49.99

      never came and says it was delivered. We NEVER received it and were home all day the day they said it arrived. Run as fast as you can. Crooked and scammers. How do we stop these kinds of people's and how do we get our moneyback.

      Reply
    • Lee 11/30/2022 at 12:08 AM

      Antonietta.store scam all I wanna say

      Reply
    • Tewfik 12/05/2022 at 04:48 PM

      I have ordered an unsold laptop and I received a small box with an ink pen inside. It looks like a scam as I can see here.

      Reply
    • Huntinman 12/12/2022 at 03:47 PM

      I also will scammed out of a 5 in one welder these guys are a total rip off

      Reply
    • Karlie 12/22/2022 at 01:29 PM

      Ordered ah engraver off coatelite.com and the pen said it would ship from a local area, but its coming from China (first red flag). Searched for the item a few days later so share with a friend and its no longer on the site but a product $700 more expensive comes up, so it seems they used the photos etc on their website.

      Total scam.

      Reply
    • Kathy 01/04/2023 at 07:49 PM

      I ordered a laptop from universal.store from a Facebook sale a month ago. Hasn't arrived. Tried searching for details... no emails. I found the page of my order in my browser history but as soon as I opened it the details cleared and it said there is no order. Seeing the name of the store (universal.store) I looked for details and found this customer support email address: support@zgo24fficialcustomerservice.com

      Emailed but no reply. Looks like I've been scammed.

      Reply
    • Albert Epton 01/14/2023 at 07:29 AM

      I would to know how to track my parcels from you I have a tracking number Ug852874730xp. I have been on to customer service.com with NO help what so ever

      Reply
    • Marina 01/21/2023 at 02:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • gary 02/24/2023 at 11:42 PM

      still have not received our order 230201031551418
      you said it was delivered but never received.
      what's up
      please cancel our order and return credit $39.96

      Reply
    • Lok 03/06/2023 at 03:18 PM

      You gotta blame all these social media networks they need to do there due diligence people are losing money rapidly every day just because of Facebook post or social media post I can really got to talk to the social media platform because they are allowing these people to advertise on their platform so they're the one that's responsible if people are having a business or selling anything on your on your platform you got to do a credit check background check make sure they're legitimate so I don't really blame the scammers they're doing their job you just got to blame like the social media platform

      Reply
    • Lynnie55 03/23/2023 at 06:22 PM

      Add me to the list. Ordered a foldable treadmill, $39.98 USD + 9.99 shipping.

      Received a $5.00 USD scarf. With exchange rate it was over $70. lost.

      Made contact and they dickered back and forth. First offering 45% back. Then 55%, then 65%. Until today. They asked for a screen grab of order and when I sent it the email bounced back as undeliverable.

      Caveat Emptor indeed.

      They are stealing from us and really need to be stopped!

      Reply
    • Gold Coast lady 04/04/2023 at 01:22 AM

      It is a SCAM. I ordered 2 x Bean Bags on Dec 2023, through Facebook Ad. I was expected to be delivered from Canberra within 7-15 days but never arrived. More than 3 months later, I have received an earmuff instead.

      Reply
    • Joan 04/04/2023 at 12:18 PM

      I ordered the chairs and received a pair of sunglasses, guess I will give up trying to get hold of anyone after reading this

      Reply
    • Jessica 05/02/2023 at 01:04 PM

      I also ordered a foldable treadmill and got some ugly scarf and now wont respond. Wish I had seen this site sooner :(

      Reply
    • Trish 05/12/2023 at 09:03 AM

      I’m gutted. I ordered a laser for my husband and I received a tacky scarf today. I paid by Barclaycard so going to try and get my £50 back. 🤬

      Reply
    • Rozz 05/16/2023 at 10:37 AM

      I ordered a underseat tote luggage bag. What I got was a scarf and couldn't get in touch with them after that. Scarf was nice I suppose but definitely NOT what I wanted or ordered

      Reply
    • Nell 07/05/2023 at 09:22 AM

      I ordered 3 directors chairs and received a cheap charger cable. Site called Adjum on Facebook..

      Reply
    • Cat 07/06/2023 at 03:07 PM

      I also ordered two camp chairs that said they were delivered but weren't. "Customer Service" responded several times saying that they were sending another shipment but then communication stopped.

      Reply
    • Nikki 07/13/2023 at 04:34 PM

      I ordered 4 camp chairs and never received them. When I contacted them they said they were delivered. They told me to check my mailbox or at the post office. I was scammed out of $50! I should've been more alert but it was in the middle of the night when i was sleepy. I know better next time!

      Reply
    • FFS 07/21/2023 at 11:28 AM

      They're back using this email address in reference to Dohnoo.com which is using Meledo Company Limited as their registered body.
      Legal action is currently being taken

      Reply
    • brigitte 08/26/2023 at 06:28 AM

      i am waiting of my delivery. its one pacage of a Dog fence .

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.