Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sororot.com sororot@vmroh.com
| Date | 12/30/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sororot@vmroh.com |
| Pseudonym | sororot |
| Url / Website | https://sororot.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is offering up to 80% off and claims to be having a Christmas sale. but scams online shoppers by never delivering their orders. |
| Comment / Review | The website is run by Fadel Beatty Limited, a company known to be fraudulent. It's a shell company incorporated in Ireland but owned by Chinese scammers. Many problematic websites have used it to deceive customers out of their money. The clothes with ridiculously low prices are mostly there to entice people. Deals that seem too good to be true are always seen as scams. Customers have posted negative reviews about never receiving their orders. Be careful and do not order from this website.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sonya Hampton 01/06/2023 at 01:44 AM
I've been scammed from this sight. November 26th I placed a order. Haven't received any thing yet.
up votedown vote
Kandyhope3 01/17/2023 at 07:13 PM
I ordered never received the merchandise ask for a refund no reply
up votedown vote
BeachyLeigh 01/28/2023 at 05:16 AM
Same for me but they are string me along. Email after incomplete email with promises of a refund.
up votedown vote
Maribel 02/07/2023 at 01:08 PM
I've been scammed from this sight. November 28th I placed a order. Haven't received any thing yet.
up votedown vote
MayB 02/08/2023 at 02:16 AM
Hey, Maribel, try contacting your credit card company or bank and requesting a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Ashe 03/25/2023 at 02:24 AM
A scam...