Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
onysk.com onysk@clothescl.com
| Date | 12/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | onysk@clothescl.com |
| Pseudonym | onysk |
| Url / Website | https://onysk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Pretending you are purchasing clothing |
| Comment / Review | using bogus international mail service,never received item
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #584958 12/26/2022 at 04:34 AM
I ordered 10 banks with names and initials on it for my grandchildren. Paid for back in November. Was given fraud shipping information, then they tripped up saying that the merchandise was just sent out on Christmas Eve.
-------------------
I have asked for a refund and made them aware that I know they are scamming me. This came out of my bank account.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Pissy 12/26/2022 at 10:38 AM
This is a scam I ordered 3 banks that never came!! You should be ashamed of yourselfs for taking peoples money!!!
up votedown vote
Linda english 01/14/2023 at 08:12 AM
I ordered a shirt for my husband never received I have notified my credit card of the scam I want the shirt or my money back NOW damn scammers
up votedown vote
jeff 12/26/2022 at 11:44 AM
never received my order.... 7 weeks...total scam.
up votedown vote
nelson h carpio 12/27/2022 at 08:40 AM
My package never arrived, I claimed and they sent me a large amount of junk information to distract me from claiming, IT'S A SCAM, I reported it immediately to my bank.
up votedown vote
Report #585731 12/27/2022 at 04:59 PM
Ordered jacket. Says it was delivered and we have NOT received it!!!
Url / Website : clothescl.com
Pseudonym : onysk@clothescl.com
up votedown vote
Report #586287 12/28/2022 at 07:15 PM
Using bogus international mail service never received item
Pseudonym : Onysk
up votedown vote
Report #587368 12/31/2022 at 05:31 PM
I had ordered 7 alphabet wooden piggy banks for my grandchildren. I kept in contact with the tracking and even notified my postoffice. They said the tracking number was fraudulent and it never reached their postoffice or our mailbox address.
-------------------
I also contacted my credit card company. They too believe it was a scam, but there was no way for them to prove it or to refund my account. This was the tracking number that they kept giving me: ZLEUS3100458025YQ
Pseudonym : Nords
up votedown vote
Lyam 01/02/2023 at 02:54 PM
I never received my order
up votedown vote
Mon 01/12/2023 at 05:00 PM
Never received my order
up votedown vote
Amber 01/12/2023 at 11:58 PM
I ordered 3 letter piggie banks never came in and they said they was behind on orders if I could wait patiently it's been a month
up votedown vote
Report #594057 01/15/2023 at 09:57 AM
Clothing and various items
-------------------
Bought a very nice looking jacket for a gift. Sent one email on the 4th of this month. Never responded.
up votedown vote
tom 01/15/2023 at 06:52 PM
total scam,ordered clothes,got strung along over a month with fake tracking,never got my clothes to this day.they are corrupt evil people.
up votedown vote
Bun 02/05/2023 at 01:17 PM
SCAM!! I ordered 16 Personalized letter banks for my grand kids back in November. Took my money and never received anything. Have emailed them several times with no response.
up votedown vote
Alias 02/07/2023 at 09:11 PM
Placed order November 2022.
Never received
up votedown vote
Jg 02/09/2023 at 04:37 PM
I foolishly ordered six items in November 22 and now in February 2023, haven’t received anything. It is so gullible I fell for this and even sadder the scammers can’t have any morals.