Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wilsont.shop serviceusps@outlook.com
| Date | 12/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | serviceusps@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | USPS.COM |
| Url / Website | https://wilsont.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is impersonating the United States Postal Service and claiming to be selling stamps at affordable prices. |
| Comment / Review | The website is stealing the USPS logo and name to deceive people. They claim to be selling authentic U.S. postage at wholesale and bulk pricing; however, they are not legit. people are at risk of receving fake stamps or nothing at all from them The company address provided is fake, and the email address is unresponsive and already linked to many other scams. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/586087
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #586087 12/28/2022 at 10:42 AM
The website steals the USPS name and logo to defraud customers.
-------------------
They are impersonating the USPS and pretending to be selling stamps at lower prices, but they're scammers.
Their email address is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/577004
Be careful and do not order anything from this online store.
Url / Website : calfsun.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ella 07/12/2023 at 03:38 PM
Got my stamps no problem
up votedown vote
Gail 02/14/2023 at 03:33 PM
I used this company to order stamps. I received them and used all 100 stamps with no problem. The date on the stamps was from a previous year.
up votedown vote
Singinsue 05/12/2023 at 09:31 PM
I bought these stamps. They are legit. I have some of the same stamps from the post office.
up votedown vote
RK 03/16/2023 at 12:25 PM
I received my order of 100 stamps as well.
up votedown vote
Joe blow 03/21/2023 at 04:05 PM
I placed an order and I received all my stamps. I took one stamp to the post office, and they say it’s a real stamp, and a stamp to get envelope and mailed it out.
up votedown vote
Bally 06/24/2023 at 04:46 PM
They are not a legitimate company. I bought them, I called the USPS inspector who said to toss them. If you use them your mail might not be delivered. They are a Chinese company (check your credit card billing) The USPS does not sell deeply discounted stamps.
up votedown vote
Grampam 08/02/2023 at 01:04 PM
I don’t understand what is going on, I purchased discounted stamps over a year ago-don’t recall the site but I got a roll of stamps that I have been using and are almost gone. No problem. I needed more so when I saw ads again, I was leery of a scam because there were different ads & prices. Based on my previous positive experience, I placed another order and watched my credit card. When it finally was charged, I watched the mail and within a week I got my stamps. I have not used them yet.
up votedown vote
Granny 09/05/2023 at 03:53 PM
I purchased these stamps. I received 60 Forever Stamps, 20 70-cent stamps, and 20 additional ounce stamps. I will not try this again.
up votedown vote
KGR 09/08/2023 at 02:02 PM
These stamps are indeed counterfeit! USPS does not sell discounted stamps. Chinese Fakes that will probably work. Using these is a disservice to our Postal Service.
up votedown vote
Berambo 10/04/2023 at 12:35 PM
I purchased these stamps 100 and the bar code and date match the image from USPS site and and Ebayer selling the same Haven't tried them yet, but In hoping they work. Woohoo
up votedown vote
Angie 08/15/2026 at 12:41 PM
I bought these from serviceusps@outlook.com not with the wilsont.com on website. I have used almost all these stamps with no problem.