SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
stopbeinganidiot.com service@capscloth.com +332812103041

Date12/28/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@capscloth.com
Pseudonymstopbeinganidiot
Url / Websitehttps://stopbeinganidiot.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+332812103041
Scam contentsThey were advertising the Lifting Coffee Table for only $38.99, pretending to be offering discounts.
Comment / ReviewThe website is similar to multiple problematic websites reported here. All of them are running ads on social media platforms about several types of products, but all of them are deceiving customers out of their money.
The website's content, data, theme, and many other details are being copied from other websites, and its pictures have also been lifted from other businesses.
The email address is unresponsive and belongs to another fraudulent website.
Be careful and do not order from this website.
If you were duped, try contacting your payment issuer, filing a complaint, and requesting a refund through Chargeback.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • David Cosper 02/03/2023 at 03:05 PM

      Ordered 2 generators but have yet to be delivered, WTF

      Reply
    • mlmmike 04/25/2023 at 02:55 AM

      Absolute scammers and fraudulent. Keep sending me emails saying delivered. They are using tracking numbers, with nothing to do with me 800 kilometers away. They refuse to refund.

      Thanks for you email.

      The tracking information shows that the parcel has been delivered.

      Could you please ask your neighbors and family if they have helped collect it?

      Or it is recommended that you contact the post office to recover the package.

      If you have any questions you can contact me again.

      Best regards,
      Carol

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.