SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
happyteacuphome.com teacupmaltesepuppies7@gmail.com

Date12/27/2022
Fraudulent emailteacupmaltesepuppies7@gmail.com
Url / Websitehappyteacuphome.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis website advertises teacup maltese puppies for sale. My daughter sent in a $600 deposit and we did not recieve a puppy. They sent a fake shipping email asking for $1000 from a shipping company that does not even transport dogs! Now no return email and no phone number to call. They have her money and that's it.
Comment / ReviewThis is a scam. Do not send any deposit money to this place or their fake shipper.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #619910 03/11/2023 at 10:56 AM

      Selling teacup maltese. Asking $600 for puppy and $300 deposit.
      -------------------
      Tried to sell me a teacup maltese for $600.

      Telephone : +17572086668

      Reply
    • Report #624497 03/21/2023 at 07:05 PM

      Hello ,

      Thanks for your interest in our puppies. We have both males and females available.

      Please take out 2 minutes to go through this email and reply.

      Our puppies are purebred and very well tempered. They easily interact with our kids and other pets including cats and bigger dogs. They are undergoing potty training and the outcome has
      been so impressive. All you have to do is to walk them out at least twice daily. Our breeding stock has been tested for and declared free of cancer a...
      -------------------
      This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.Please use both Bing and Google when searching the internet.

      Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
      https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

      If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

      In the US ...
      1.first ... file a police report - important
      2. second ... file a complaint at Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.