SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+12505555555 Batonburn.com

Date12/27/2022
PseudonymBatonburn.com
Telephone+1 250-555-5555 (ou 0012505555555) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOrder # for the game table do you know how a can get my $42.97 back
Comment / ReviewHow do I get my $42.97 back

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #582867 12/20/2022 at 09:21 AM

        The website pretends to be offering Christmas shirts at very low prices, however they're not trusted.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to Meledo Company limited scam. This company has been found on many problematic websites.The content and data are also being duplicated from other sites.The pictures seem to be stolen from other websites and do not belong to them.It is not advisable to shop here. 

        Fraudulent email : support@batonburn.com
        Url / Website : batonburn.com
        Pseudonym : batonburn

        low prices
        fake information

        Reply
      • Report #582927 12/20/2022 at 10:58 AM

        The website is selling Christmas shirts at low prices, but they are not genuine.
        -------------------
        They claim to be launching a Christmas sale, but they're scamming customers out of their money.
        The website is copied from other fraudulent websites, most likely all run by the same scammer.
        They claim to be operated by Fadel Beatty Limited, but this company has been used by several scam websites.
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Fraudulent email : support@venomaroma.com
        Url / Website : venomaroma.com
        Pseudonym : venomaroma

        Fraudulent website

        • yves 02/03/2023 at 09:49 AM

          une vrai arnaque puis-je avoir un recours pour remboursement

        Reply
      • Report #583078 12/20/2022 at 04:08 PM

        I bought a board game table and never received it.
        -------------------
        Beware, I never received the product that I ordered

        Url / Website : batonburn.com
        Pseudonym : batonburn.com

        Reply
      • Report #643843 05/10/2023 at 05:33 PM

        Item in question was, "Weekender Bags", advertised on Facebook, at discounted prices and additional savings if you purchased two. As I did, about a month ago.
        From the moment of purchase, and to date, no confirmation email for the purchase has been received. Nor one saying that the item had been shipped The site claims the merchandise is shipped from California, USA. The site tells you to submit an email to track the order. After approx. 2 weeks after purchasing, a "Tracking #" was given and w...
        -------------------
        Lesson learned. Also disappointed in Facebook. I would have thought that Facebook would have measures in place to prevent fraudulent websites from advertising on their social medial page.

        Url / Website : ansposl.com
        Pseudonym : Ansposl, QVC

        Reply
      • Report #645769 05/16/2023 at 11:08 AM

        Offering "Weekend" travel bag cheap... I never received my order it's been over a month ago... Never received email confirmation, had to check my bank statement to figure out the scam...
        -------------------
        I knew that the offer was "too good to be true" but believed QVC brand name used... Shame on me...

        Fraudulent email : support@seekingful.com
        Url / Website : ansposl.com
        Pseudonym : Ansposl/QVC

        Reply
      • Report #666101 07/15/2023 at 03:07 PM

        Selling products under the name of HSN and QVC and never receiving products or any communication from them!! All contact info is fake!!
        -------------------
        Facebook should be held accountable for this!!!

        Url / Website : bharylc.com
        Pseudonym : HSN Shopping outlet

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.