Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.oncloudshoe.us sale@servicerteams.com +16012034636
| Date | 09/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sale@servicerteams.com |
| Pseudonym | oncouldshoe |
| Url / Website | https://www.oncloudshoe.us/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 601-203-4636 (ou 0016012034636) |
| Scam contents | I've placed an order a month ago and paid $134 but i haven't received the items yet. I've tried to contact them several times however, the constumer service is unresponsive and most probably, all contact information are fake. Paypal refused to address Fraud. |
| Comment / Review | At first glance, the site looks real and legit but after some research you can tell that the website is far from being real. All contact information are fake. All items are on sale and the prices are too good to be true, They're selling a $200 worth sneakers for only $60. Do not buy from them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Beware 09/16/2022 at 08:25 AM
Website is a scam. The payment from PayPal goes through as a personal payment which has absolutely no buyers protection. PayPal is doing absolutely nothing about this. I think there should be a major lawsuit against PayPal on this. I’m going to make a few phone calls.
up votedown vote
Miller Teri 09/23/2022 at 07:29 PM
I ordered from oncloud.us and they don’t answer there emails for some shoes
up votedown vote
MayB 09/26/2022 at 03:26 AM
Hey there , Because the merchant has vanished and you have no way of contacting them, you may be able to get your money back through a chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Brittany 09/25/2022 at 09:38 AM
Paid 100$ for shoes and they are still processing. Said they had fast shipping and i needed the shoes in a week. All the contact information is fake. The address is actually a Target address, the phone number has been disconnected, and I get no where with the email. I say it’s a scam. Do not buy from them.
up votedown vote
Scammers 10/18/2022 at 01:59 PM
ONCLOUDER.SHOP SCAM!!!
They’re also online as onclouder.shop
Do not buy from them! No one answers emails and the phone number is disconnected and the actual address is a Target. Payments can only be made through PayPal and recipient accounts are for people such as Sandra Speck ( ismailmansouri1994@web.de ), James Coplin, and John Mueller, not a legitimate company.
up votedown vote
Report #557630 10/19/2022 at 06:51 AM
They're pretending to be selling cloud shoes at low prices.
-------------------
The content is being copied from another fraudulent website https://www.oncloudshoe.us. Both are related to each other and both are using the same contact information.
Do not order from them
Url / Website : onclouder.shop
Pseudonym : oncloud.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #584957 12/26/2022 at 04:33 AM
The website is impersonating Cloud Shoes by stealing their name and logo to deceive customers.
-------------------
The website claims to be selling Cloud shoes at a discounted rate; however, they're deceiving customers with counterfeits.
The pictures have been lifted from the original website. They don't actually have items to sell.
All the shoes listed are on sale at prices that cannot be offered by the original brand, even on Black Friday or special occasions.
The email address is linked to another website, which has been registered as a scam.Be careful and do not place orders from here.
Fraudulent email : info@mallhelpcenter.com
Url / Website : oncloudshoeshop.com
Pseudonym : oncloudshoeshop
Files for this comment