SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ectocor.com

Date12/26/2022
Url / Websiteectocor.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent e-commerce site
Comment / ReviewFraudulent e-commerce site

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #588860 01/04/2023 at 02:18 PM

      If you order from this website, they will send a confirmation email. I received nothing else for several days. I contacted customer service to inquire on the status, but the number was out of service, the email is fake (got a returned email) and no other way to contact them. I even tried the info from the confirmation email to no avail. I submitted a PayPal claim due likely scam. Once claim submitted the PayPal seller updated tracking information showing the package was delivered. I looked up th...
      -------------------
      This website is fake. You can't reach the customer service by email or phone, neither are operational. You won't get shipping information either. I only got a tracking number once I submitted a claim, and the record was fraudulent as well. Don't trust!!

      Fraudulent email : support@ectocor.com
      Pseudonym : Ectocor
      Telephone : 85728983423

      • Joseph 03/13/2023 at 06:28 PM

        Went to order tyres says it cant process my card too many numbers in their telephone number 185728983423

      • Wanda 04/04/2023 at 06:04 PM

        Fraud got money proce4ssed through pay pal and pay pal refused to do anything. Said bank should be responsible but bank says no they arent responsible. Filing police report tomorrow.

      Reply
    • Report #601644 01/30/2023 at 07:32 PM

      Ordered from them, they uploaded a scam tracking number that immediately showed delivered. Will be getting my money back from PayPal
      -------------------
      DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THIS SITE

      Fraudulent email : nortekhvac@iclouds.xyz
      Pseudonym : Ectocor Tires

      Reply
    • Report #619483 03/10/2023 at 10:36 AM

      Say they’re selling tires. Took my money over a week ago and can’t get in contact with anyone email or phone number. Took money immediately and never even got confirmation
      -------------------
      Awful

      Fraudulent email : support@ectocor.com
      Telephone : 85728983423

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.