Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
anxietyplushies.com
| Date | 12/26/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://anxietyplushies.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Claim to be selling anxiety plushies, but they don't sell any products. |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order at the start of December, with 5-10 business day shipping for international orders. The order I placed was within the US, which was quoted to ship in 3-5 business days. They sent an email with a shipping delay notice and a new estimated delivery date of December 12-16. When 6 additional days past that window had lapsed, I emailed them for a delivery estimate, and to locate my order. All attempts to contact them come back as unable to contact recipient, and I still have no order or estimated delivery.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #595694 01/18/2023 at 07:21 AM
Placed order, monies taken and now emails bounce back, no goods received
Pseudonym : Anxietyplushies.com
up votedown vote
Report #607115 02/11/2023 at 12:15 AM
This site advertised on social media, and they claimed to sell anxiety plushies, which are weighted plushies for kids and adults.
-------------------
They have many options, and claimed to have sold out in prior seasons, and were providing a special for the holiday season. Upon submitting an order, they would offer another even better offer, but only if purchased right then. The offers were much like Black Friday deals and were not out of the ordinary for the time of year. In hind sight, I only received confirmation of one of the two orders I placed. When I clicked on the button to go to my order, it said the page did not exist. I got an email about ten days after the order was placed, indicating that they were behind due to demand, but that they would be shipping in 1-3 days, with arrival in the next few days following that. NO order ever came, and I contacted their support department via email, as that is the ONLY option they give. There is no phone number. And there was NO response. I contacted them twice, and then responded to one of several subsequent emails sent to me letting customers know that they fixed their order issue on their page and to go there now to place an order. Still, no response. The order was placed in mid to late November, shipping was supposed to happen in early December, with arrival no later than the 12th or so. To date, nothing, and no more follow up of any kind. I have reported it to my credit card company as well to dispute the charges of nearly... Read more