Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+15097710627 SmartPlus Trading Platform on Telegram
| Date | 12/20/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SmartPlus Trading Platform on Telegram |
| Url / Website | http://t.me/florencebinarytrader |
| Telephone | +1 509-771-0627 (ou 0015097710627) |
| Scam contents | This group operates on telegram with amazing packages with 10x returns on your investment . As you invest money, the scammer Donald or Florence will keep asking you for higher and higher commissions and fee with fake promises that as you give the commissions or fee, we will send the profits . As you give the fee they will keep asking for more and more and more. These scammers use different mobile numbers between the US and Canada and will threaten you on whatsaap if you make a complain on telegram. They have been constantly blocked on telegram but always find a way to make their account live after few days. If you fight for your right to ask for your original investment and profits , these scammers will block you on telegram. Save your hard earned investment and savings and do not invest with this group |
| Comment / Review | With these scammers I have lost almost 1200 . Please stay away from this group. Note that this group has been reported to Royal Canadian police for investigation . Their location could be in the US or Canada as they use various different numbers and phones. Florence will threaten you openly if you ask for your profits or investment and later block you . Please stay away from this group at all cost. Save your money.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #582404 12/19/2022 at 09:15 AM
Please stay away from the above investment group on telegram which is a big scam. Donald Florence goes by different names. They will ask you to invest money to give you the profits they will ask for fee A then fee B then fee C then fee D . They will keep taking money and will never return your original investments or your profits . They will make false statements and commitments to give the money as soon as you give Fee . As soon as you give the fee, immediately will ask for more and more and mo...
-------------------
I have lost more than 800 dollars on this scam. I do not want any one reading this to be part of this group and be involved in this scam
Pseudonym : Donald Florence Trader from Smart Plus Trading Platform
Telephone : +16727225569
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #584058 12/22/2022 at 05:14 PM
This is a scam alert for everyone to inform that this group has been reported as scam to Royal Canadian Police and scam details are available on Google. Telegram has blocked this group and each time telegram blocks , under a new ID they create a new group . Followers are all fake. As the original group was blocked a new group was created on December 6, 2022 with an AI robot showing 2000 plus followers which are all fake. Evidences of how this group scams is available on telegram. All followers c...
-------------------
Please review the groups ending with “scam alert” which shows all evidences how Donald Florence scams people . Please read carefully .
Pseudonym : SmartPlus Trading Platform - Scam Alert
Telephone : +16727225569
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #584758 12/25/2022 at 05:20 AM
Please stay away from this scam group on telegram. This group will take your investments and as they announce ten profits they will keeping asking for more and more fee and will never return your profits and your original investments. Once sign of a scammer is using multiple phone numbers. They have written to me with 4 different numbers spread between Canada and USA . They will make false promises that we will give you commission as soon as you give the fee and as you give the fee will ask for ...
-------------------
Please review the screen shot below and never invest with this group . Do not invest with Donald Florence please keep this in mind . All subscribers on telegram are fake and have been generated through AI robot
Pseudonym : SmartPlus Trading Platform - Scam on Telegram
Telephone : +17019792643
Files for this comment