SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.jlypoint.com service@jlypoint.com

Date01/10/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@jlypoint.com
Pseudonymjlypoint
Url / Websitehttps://www.jlypoint.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshttps://www.jlypoint.com/order/387356-00029293?email_id=20221110224317.a029dde8802614d5&utm_medium=email
Comment / ReviewI placed an order with jlypoint.com 3 months ago and they have been telling me to wait by giving me different reasons. Now when I asked for immediate refund they blocked my email id.
Is there a way to get my money back?

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #582964 12/20/2022 at 12:03 PM

      December 16, 2022 I bought 4 things in this online store. Today I checked to see if they started processing my order and saw that nothing was happening. Then I wrote a letter to the Customer Support with a request to speed up the processing of my order. But after a half hour, I received a response that the Customer Support mail address service@jlypointjlypoint.com does not exist.
      -------------------
      Someone can say that few days have passed since the order and I still have to wait. But the non-working address of the Customer Support Service is highly suspicious.

      • Samiullah Ashna 12/25/2022 at 05:30 PM

        I ordered the jacket almost two months ago but haven't received it yet and your company last promise was yesterday 24 Dec, so what shall I Samiullah Ashna

      Reply
    • Report #592914 01/12/2023 at 05:31 PM

      Заказывал 2 месяца назад и мне сказали что заказ заблокирован на таможне и заказ так и не пришел
      -------------------
      Верните деньги

      Pseudonym : service@jlypoint jlypoint .com


      Reply
    • Crown Ade Bare 02/24/2023 at 08:04 AM

      Criminals , JLYPOINT have no shame, scamming people online. I am still waiting for an item payed for since two months now..

      Reply
    • Report #633597 04/14/2023 at 07:15 AM

      Purchased a suit and shoes from them in December when i reached out end of januart they said it was at the shippimg station and ive sent a few emails after and no response.
      -------------------
      Paid for suit and shoes and reveived nothing!

      Pseudonym : Clothes

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.