Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.scopebe.com info@scopebe.com +113055140587
| Date | 12/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@scopebe.com |
| Pseudonym | scopebe |
| Url / Website | https://www.scopebe.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 305-514-0587 (ou 00113055140587) |
| Scam contents | They claim to be launching christmas sale however they're scamming people out of their money |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling different types of products at a discounted rate, but they're not legit.its parent company is Supic company Limited. This company has been found on many fraudulent websites.The prices are unrealistically low, and this is a red flag. Be careful
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #467626 03/05/2022 at 03:39 PM
Buy a product in the store and it never arrives, look at reviews where they say it is scam, the page has the logo of another store, the name was changed 3 times by different known stores and it is very strange all with the fact that you can not ask for refund or register on the page to buy
-------------------
The product you buy turns out to be from another store is handmade and customized and it is impossible to be rebended at a lower price than it is originally
Fraudulent email : cnshtom@hdttfono.com
Url / Website : rosetoysofficial.com/?spm=..product.header_1.1
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Colleen Lynch 01/16/2023 at 06:28 PM
This company is a scam. They took my 49$ for a Christmas present for my kids and the tracking showed it was delivered. All I got was a tiny Christmas stocking i could have gotten at the dollar tree. When I contacted them they told me it was delivered check iwth UPS. They have no plan to refund or send my product. I do not know what to do now except tell my kids the present isnt coming and no money back for replacemnet.
up votedown vote
MayB 01/17/2023 at 02:19 AM
Hey Colleen, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and request a chargeback refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #595469 01/17/2023 at 08:04 PM
They charged me 48.14 for a gift i was buying for someone and all they sent was what looks like a 1 dollar dog stocking. They wont message me back or send me my money back.
-------------------
Just want my money back and this site taken down after i got this i found other people had reveiws on other sites about scopebe being a scam and getting some stuff if not more stuff
Pseudonym : Scopebe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #642408 05/06/2023 at 05:24 PM
They claim to be Qvc Factory store (conceal carrier life card) @$24.98 buy 1 get 1 free after today parice go back up to$ 133.96
-------------------
Im having bad feeling someone let me know wats up with this .thxs if they say paypal why is it not at checkout??
Fraudulent email : info@ndvheaoa.shop
Url / Website : dsrat.store/distributor ( i dont know )
Pseudonym : Claim to be "QVC Factory store "
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #657287 06/19/2023 at 10:10 AM
kynowave.com is the premier reseller of Visual Comfort, Tech Lighting, Generation Lighting. Our comprehensive assortment of decorative and architectural lighting allows us to light your entire space regardless of category, style or price. We remain committed to beautiful design and, above all, a brilliant customer experience.
-------------------
Another scam website is advertising for cheap Kynowave go-karts by claiming to be offering huge discounts. Those scammers are trying to entice online users with these unrealistically low prices to encourage them to buy, but they will never send them anything.
The website is using stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract people, and this is a huge red flag as people's money and personal details cannot be protected here.
The website is also run by Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many people already.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Be careful, and do not order from them.
Fraudulent email : info@kynowave.com
Url / Website : kynowave.com
Pseudonym : kynowave
Files for this comment