SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.turgrid.com service@turgrid.com

Date12/15/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@turgrid.com
Pseudonymturgrid
Url / Websitehttps://www.turgrid.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be offering hot sales, but they're deceiving customers by taking their money without sending them the orders.
Comment / ReviewA chinese website purporting to be based in france providing two different company names YINO and Mingei (Huzhou) Trading Co. both companies are incorporated in France however both are fake and have been used by many scam websites .
The prices are unrealistically low and this is considered as a red flag
pictures, content and data are being stolen from other websites
Be careful and do not fall for this

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
  • Fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Usman 12/26/2022 at 03:17 AM

        it true. i too have bought many item from them and didnt ship anything until now.

        Reply
      • Report #588966 01/04/2023 at 08:20 PM

        They wont give me a tracking.. they keep saying to wait patently a couple days that is in customs but still they have not gave me a tracking number
        -------------------
        They sold me boots for 23 bucks free shipping but have not gave me a tracking number and now they wont respond anymore to my emails

        • Nico 01/11/2023 at 09:51 AM

          I also bought boots 2 Pairs for 400r same message and no parcels

        Reply
      • Nico 01/11/2023 at 09:48 AM

        So I got scammed 400r from this company service@turgrid.com until now my items have not been received and I'm in South Africa

        Reply
      • Report #627118 03/28/2023 at 01:56 PM

        Low prices but fake. Package never arrive
        -------------------
        I bought shoes on 14th December 2022 and still no information about shipment. I asked for a refund but no response

        Pseudonym : Turgrid

        Reply
      • Jai 08/24/2023 at 03:05 AM

        same here, I ordered 2 items from them and it's been 20 days now and items are not delivered yet, how these people can run a such scam with secure website and incorporating payment channels. are the authorities who are providing them the licenses and go ahead to do business do not check whtr its a legitimate business they are going to do or not?? SCAM SCAM turgrid.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.