SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pajamapart.com pajamapart@lixvb.com

Date12/14/2022
Fraudulent emailpajamapart@lixvb.com
Pseudonympajamapart
Url / Websitehttps://www.pajamapart.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentscharging customers' cards and disappear without sending them their orders
Comment / Reviewthe website is enticing customers with low prices and hot sales to deceive them later by taking off their money without sending them what they ordered
The website is providing a fake company information in order to look genuine however those details are fake.
the photographs seem to be lifted from other websites in other words, they have no actual items to buy.
Be careful and do no order from here

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company details
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Melanie 12/17/2022 at 10:16 AM

        I been scam too by this company, I placed an order on 13 November 2022 and bought a winter coat and end up paying for the coat and delivery £30 I am still haven't received my order and there no way of contacting them as they don't answer your emails.

        Reply
      • Caprice Paul 02/04/2023 at 09:35 PM

        Me and my husband ordered items for our grandchildren for Christmas...we ordered very early on in December....well its February and we have not received anything from these scammers! They had the nerve to send me a confirmation that my items had been delivered, and that is a LIE!!!! I employ all to NOT USE THIS SITE!!!

        Reply
      • Report #605778 02/08/2023 at 09:35 AM

        sales on clothing items of all descriptions, apparently copied and pasted from other websites etc.
        -------------------
        I was scammed for over $100 worth of 'product'. I realized too late
        that I was being 'victimized' and did not research the fake 'company' and read reviews before giving my credit card information. I have contacted the credit card company and had my card cancelled but the charges will proceed. My only alternative is to wait a full 30 days to see whether the items will be delivered. If not, the credit company will open a 'dispute claim' for a full refund. I know that there will be no delivery. DO NOT order from PAJAMAPART. It is definitely a SCAM! I never order on-line and should have known better! An embarrassing and expensive learning lesson. :( I am very disillusioned and angry about the dangers of on-line shopping and will NEVER do so again.

        Reply
      • Justme69 03/10/2023 at 11:10 AM

        I have also been scammed by pajamapart over 300$ I purchased for my kids and grandkids ordered in early Dec 2022 , what’s funny is that it’s said delivered except it was not ever delivered so I sent an email only to get the same reply if we apologize for any inconvenience someone will contact you within 24-48 hours and to this day I still have not received one thing or got a reply from anyone …. Avoid this online store it’s a scam and I wish I knew this before I wasted hard earned money believing it was legit …. They are heartless SOB’s

        Reply
      • Ruby 04/21/2023 at 01:06 PM

        This website needs to be shutdown very soon they are Scamming people with fake tracking information lying saying your package was delivered

        Reply
      • Oly 05/11/2023 at 03:04 AM

        They advertise cast iron set for $19 on Youtube

        Reply
      • Notorius 05/26/2023 at 08:06 PM

        It's not a scam it's pure theft, and youtube is part of it allowing its adverts to appear on their webpage only interested in the advertising money, they deliver the platform for internet thieves. Fast in blocking comments, slow in stopping thievery.

        Reply
      • Jay (Scotland) 06/08/2023 at 05:47 PM

        A real theft/scam website do not order anything from them it doesn't matter what you order from them they give you a legit tracking number but instead of the cut price bargain offer you chose that order you placed is swapped (behind the scam scene some how) and they send a crappy costume ring as a (we've stole your money) joke

        Reply
      • Nana 06/08/2023 at 06:00 PM

        DO NOT ORDER FROM THIS COMPANY! We placed an order 3 weeks ago and have not received our item! I have contacted our credit card company and they are attempting to contact them. There is no phone number on their website page that we can call to speak to them.

        Reply
      • Report #655909 06/15/2023 at 06:46 AM

        VENTA BICICLETA ELECTRICA
        -------------------
        EN RECLAMACION DE DEVOLUCION DE IMPORTE EUROS, DICEN NO ENTREGADA POR
        CONDICIONES DE TRAFICO, DIAS FESTIVOS, O EL CLIMA, ETC. CONTESTACION DEL
        EQUIPO SERVICIO CLIENTE COMPRA DESDE HACE 22 DIAS. EN SEGUIMIENTO DE LA
        MERCANCIA LLEVA 7 DIAS EN AEROPUERTO NACIONAL. JA, JA.

        Pseudonym : BEST SHOP


        • Ray 07/17/2023 at 02:52 AM

          Me paso exactamente lo mismo Orden #pajamapart16551 28 Mayo 2023

        Reply
      • Report #657156 06/19/2023 at 05:17 AM

        Clothing and electronics at very cheap prices
        -------------------
        Order nothing from this site as you get a chesp costume ring sent to you no matter what you order

        Pseudonym : Lemon

        Reply
      • Report #657895 06/20/2023 at 09:06 PM

        I ordered a mobility scooter from these people and didn’t receive it now no one is getting back to me
        -------------------
        I’m disabled and ordered a mobility scooter and they have scammed me for £30

        Pseudonym : Pajamapart

        Reply
      • Aleks 06/27/2023 at 10:27 AM

        We also placed an order on this site and just found out that it is a scammer company. I hope the German Police will take action to find these scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #660190 06/27/2023 at 10:53 AM

        Web site shppping
        -------------------
        Ordered an electric bike through this site a month ago, but jus found that it is scammer.

        Pseudonym : Best shop/banana

        Reply
      • mitto 07/21/2023 at 10:03 AM

        I ordered on May 29, 2023 an electric bike for 36$, as I am writing now, never shows up. It is a scam company.

        Reply
      • Monica 08/15/2023 at 04:25 PM

        I ordered from them I watched my tracking on my package, they said they delivered but they didn’t because I’m in the country and there isn’t anyone out here to steal my packages . When I finally got someone to reply to me they said they were resending both my orders because they got sent back ( way over $100) and I have never gotten anything from them or my money back. SCAM!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.