SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gervars.com service@gervars.com

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@gervars.com
Pseudonymgervars
Url / Websitehttps://www.gervars.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey pretend to be offering Christmas sales, but they're scamming people by taking their money without sending them their orders.
Comment / ReviewMany people have posted negative reviews about this website on the internet, complaining about never receiving their items.
The website is fake; its content and data are being copied from other websites.The prices are too good to be true, and this is another red flag.
Their email address is unresponsive, and their customer service is unhelpful.
According to scamdoc's analysis, the website has been recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
Check customers' reviews here:
https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1038275

Attachment(s)
  • customers' reviews
  • customers' reviews
  • customers' reviews
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #595221 01/17/2023 at 10:23 AM

        I brought some clothes whicj was supposed to be delivered to me last year in September they said my parcel was not delivered to they will refund me since today I'm still waiting for my R773
        -------------------
        I can be happy if they can be found and stop them

        Pseudonym : gervars.com
        Telephone : +27736876595

        Reply
      • Report #595537 01/18/2023 at 01:39 AM

        This is definitely a scam! I ordered in September 2022. They made up an excuse that the order was delayed to ship because of Covid at first. Then the my order was supposedly rejected by customs and they were going to send it back out and said it would be here around November 17, 2022. It never arrived. I asked what was going on and they made up another excuse. I asked to have my money refunded. They said it would take 5-7 days to receive my money back. That never happened. I emailed and asked what was going on and I haven’t heard back to 3 emails requesting my money back. I cannot bring up my order anymore and my account apparently doesn’t exist anymore. Do not order anything from this site. You will never get the clothes or receive your money back.

        Fraudulent email : 351415service@gervars.com
        Pseudonym : I dont know what this is

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.