Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Ahsan Abdullah
| Date | 12/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ahsan Abdullah |
| Url / Website | https://www.facebook.com/groups/pakistaniaustralianscommunity/permalink/2031400380388451/?mibextid=nif5oz |
| Scam contents | Scammer asking for help at Pakistani Australians community facebook page .. profile says he is Perth.. Claiming he have 5 kids haven't eaten from so.many days .. when try to help inbox him asked details for helping address location .. scammer claiming he is in Queensland and when asked ok ur address please we will send u some groceries food etc etc as a charity he dont give address rather sharing bank account details that transfer him money via bank ... On futher asking he is blocking everyone reaching him and he is even deleting your comments from his post .. Even if anyone wants to help and tell him ok give us ur location or address he block him or her right away which shows he is only here for scam .. When asking mine help he even says he is gona return that money whenever he have money .... Very fishy .. doggy .. so i have to report this guy .. And have no idea how come admin of page Pakistani Australians community approving his post .. maybe he is him self an admin of this page bcoz he block you right away and hiding your comments as well within seconds so that no other group members can view negative comments....... Thanks, Fahad Butt |
| Comment / Review | BSB 633000 / Account number 184381317 Account name Abdullah Ahsan May Allah reward you brother truly helps us alot cannot thank you enough for helping my family and I I'm in Queensland brother that's why I sent my bank details I just checked your profile your not in Queensland
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
