SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nutsicle.com support@nutsicle.com +12562907380

Date01/17/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@nutsicle.com
Pseudonymnutsicle
Url / Websitehttps://nutsicle.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 256-290-7380 (ou 0012562907380)
Scam contentsThe website claims to be offering huge sales but it's a scam.
Comment / ReviewNutsicle purports to be offering suitcases and many other products at a low rate, but it's defrauding customers with non-delivered items.
The email address is fake, and online users cannot reach the customer service.
The content, data, theme, and many other details on this website are being copied and stolen from other websites.
Be careful

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #572464 11/25/2022 at 07:01 AM

        The website pretends to sell Christmas decorations and items at incredibly low prices, but unfortunately defrauds customers with non-delivery as well as very poor and poor quality items. 
        -------------------
        The website's content, theme, and data are being duplicated from other websites.The prices are too good to be true; this is mainly used by illegal companies and businesses to entice people into buying from them.The phone number is not working and is already linked to other dubious websites.This online shop is not trusted; do not shop from here.

        Fraudulent email : support@trenchdune.com
        Url / Website : trenchdune.com
        Pseudonym : trenchdune

        dubious website

        Reply
      • Report #577945 12/08/2022 at 06:11 AM

        The website claims to be launching a clearance sale, selling Christmas decorative items at very cheap prices.
        -------------------
        The website is fraudulent. Once you place an order, they charge your card immediately, but they will never send you anything.
        The email address is unresponsive and is linked to another fraudulent website.
        The phone number provided is also out of service.
        The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites.
        Many customers have posted negative reviews about it on Scamdoc and other websites.
        Do not order from here

        Fraudulent email : support@ambersmurf.com
        Url / Website : chickariel.com
        Pseudonym : chickariel

        Customers' reviews
        low prices

        • .mary 12/21/2022 at 07:47 AM

          I order a comforter from this site and they sent ear muffs.cant contact them at all..real scammer here..

        Reply
      • Report #577948 12/08/2022 at 06:17 AM

        The website claims to be offering Christmas sales, but it is not. 
        -------------------
        The website is identical to another fraudulent website already reported here; they both share the same contact information, phone number, content, data, and theme.
        See the report below:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/577945
        Do not trust them with your money.

        Fraudulent email : support@ambersmurf.com
        Url / Website : ambersmurf.com
        Pseudonym : ambersmurf

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #578958 12/10/2022 at 02:19 PM

        FUMING... thought it was too good to be true. Placed an order for 2 large thick blankets at the total price of £19.50. Paid via Credit Card. 1st December nothing arrived and tracking number was not giving much away! Emailed company eventually they replied saying items were on their way. After messaging them for a few weeks an item arrived today from the company. NOT 2 large blankets, but a World Map! WTF!!! Messaged them again and no reply. Im fuming.
        -------------------
        AS above - another email address support@trenchdune.com

        Fraudulent email : pegroupcustomerservice@gmail.com
        Url / Website : trenchdune.com
        Pseudonym : Trenchdune.com


        Reply
      • Report #586159 12/28/2022 at 01:05 PM

        I went on this site to order a blanket..and never got it..this is not the first time i have been scammed online..but im really tired of this
        -------------------
        I want my money back but no one is answering me and i cant get through on the phone.

        Fraudulent email : support@tinderfed.com
        Pseudonym : Tinderfed

        Reply
      • Report #588565 01/04/2023 at 04:32 AM

        A fraudulent website claims to be selling pajamas at very cheap prices, but defrauds customers by never sending them what they have ordered.
        -------------------
        The website is enticing customers with low prices to encourage them to buy. However, as soon as they pay for the items, the scammer disappears without sending them the orders.
        The website is operated by Meledo Company Limited; this company has been found on multiple scam websites and is known to be owned by Chinese scammers.
        The contact information provided is fake, and customers are unable to reach them or ask about their orders.

        Fraudulent email : support@hylena.com
        Url / Website : hylena.com
        Pseudonym : hylena

        low priced items
        Fake company details

        • David Magee 04/19/2023 at 06:22 AM

          I'm still waiting on an order I made with you I>E> the work bench When will I receive it as I think that I have waited long enough . Please get in touch with me regarding this request.Thank you Regards David.

        Reply
      • Report #589031 01/05/2023 at 03:28 AM

        The website claims to be offering brand new computers for only $39.99.
        -------------------
        Amrifl is an online store that pretends to be selling various products and items, such as suitcases, wreaths, and more, at affordable prices. However, they're not legit. The website is deceiving customers out of their money by pretending to offer computers for $39, but customers are never receiving their orders.
        All of its products are listed for sale at ridiculously low prices in order to entice people to buy. But actually, the pictures have been lifted from other websites, and they do not have any products to buy.
        The theme, data, pictures, and many other details are being copied from other businesses and do not belong to them.
        Be careful and do not order from here.

        Fraudulent email : support@amrifl.com
        Url / Website : amrifl.com
        Pseudonym : Amrifl

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Stephen 02/02/2023 at 09:53 AM

        I fell for this scam advertised on FACEBOOK. I ordered a 3 suitcase offer and today received an harmonica. Not happy at all

        Reply
      • Lena 02/04/2023 at 02:56 PM

        Absolutely devastated I ordered suitcases and to my horror I received a ladies scarf with horses on it ,

        well I hope they get what they deserve total idiots

        do not go near this company I wish I had reviewed them I wish I had found this reviews before I ordered and I would never have ordered lesson learned . Total wasters

        Reply
      • Report #604941 02/07/2023 at 03:19 AM

        Our goal is to provide our customers with a variety of the latest trendy fashion products. We've come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when it comes to providing you with a high-quality yet budget-friendly product. We provide all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling wreaths, Christmas trees, and fluffy quilts at a reduced rate, but it's defrauding customers by never sending them what they ordered. 
        The items listed with prices that are too good to be true are always considered a sign of a scam. 
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and is linked to another fraudulent website. 
        The phone number is also connected to many other scams, some of which have already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/572464
         The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online stores, and the content is being copied as well. 
        There are too many red flags to trust. Be aware and do not order from them.

        Fraudulent email : support@barrelrare.com
        Url / Website : chickchirp.com
        Pseudonym : chickchirp

        customers reviews
        low priced items

        Reply
      • martel 02/10/2023 at 03:04 PM

        This website Nutsicle is a fraudulent

        Reply
      • martel 02/10/2023 at 03:15 PM

        I want to return my money. How can I do?

        Reply
      • Report #624108 03/21/2023 at 06:22 AM

        $ 1.99 Women Two Pieces Set
        All items are for $1.99
        -------------------
        This Chinese website claims to be offering clothes and bags for only $1.99, but it's actually trying to entice people with this price to make them buy and scam them later out of their money.
        The offers seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        Even though they claim to be British, they're actually Chinese.
        They pretend to have been founded in 2016, but the website was newly created in 2023.
        The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites, and they actually have no items to sell.
        Be cautious and do not order anything.

        Fraudulent email : support@giflur.com
        Url / Website : giflur.com
        Pseudonym : giflur

        all items are for $1.99

        Reply
      • Report #638704 04/26/2023 at 10:53 AM

        Welcome to koravino!
        Our goal is to provide our customers with a variety of the latest trendy fashion products. We've come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when it comes to providing you with a high-quality yet budget-friendly product. We provide all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.
        -------------------
        This fraudulent website is trying to bait you into making a purchase tthinking that you're getting a good deal, but in reality you just gave chinese scammers your hard earned money and best case scenario is going to be you getting scarf in the mail.
        The prices on here are way too good to be true, there are discounts on almost every product, the only products that are not on sale are under 10$.
        The contact information that is listed by koravino is actually in image format (this is for only two reasons : to hide from search engines, and to discourage you from looking it up), they had Meledo company limited as their parent company, and here is the rest of meledo's fraudulent network that was reported so far on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Meledo+company+limited#search-container
        Stay away

        Fraudulent email : support@koravino.com
        Url / Website : koravino.com
        Pseudonym : koravino


        Reply
      • Report #651476 06/02/2023 at 12:24 PM

        Welcome to Alterpurr!

        Our goal is to provide our customers with a variety of the latest trendy fashion products. We've come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when it comes to providing you with a high-quality yet budget-friendly product. We provide all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling fluffy bed covers for only $8.87. That’s way too good to be true. Scammers are using this trick to entice customers into buying, but they will never send anything.
        The website is a total rip-off.
        The website provides an email address and a phone number, but both of them are fake, and you will get no answers when you try to reach customer service.
        The website is managed by Meledo Company Limited, which is a shell company that operates thousands of problematic websites.
        The company has been reported by many online shoppers and has been found on multiple other scam websites.

        https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews

        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : support@innaland.com
        Url / Website : innaland.com
        Pseudonym : Shopping Center / innaland

        Low priced items
        Fraudulent company

        Reply
      • Report #666135 07/15/2023 at 07:48 PM

        Advertising Electric cars on Facebook. They had two phone numbers and two addresses. I attached it.
        -------------------
        The whole idea of these little tiny Electric cars for these prices is lovely and wonderful, would really help people out with getting back and forth form school and work, however, it is NOT true. This company is playing on "you made a fool of yourself' and won't tell anyone so they get to keep your money. Shame on them!!!

        Fraudulent email : warm-service2023@outlook.com
        Url / Website : spandop.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.