Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
servicessupport001@mqcontactmail.com Amazonpallets
| Date | 11/28/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | servicessupport001@mqcontactmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Amazonpallets |
| Url / Website | servicessupportmqcontactmail.com |
| Scam contents | Fake AirPods and nano mist sprayer |
| Comment / Review | Says it's Amazon pallet. Total lie!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #575176 12/01/2022 at 05:37 PM
I received a pair TWS-TRUE-WIRELESS-STEREO i!@ wireless ear phones which I had not ordered.
No receipt in package. I only have contact servicessupport001@mqcontactmial.com as a source.
I am hopefully not responsible for this item !!
-------------------
I don't have an idea where this item came from.
Pseudonym : not sure
up votedown vote
Double D 12/10/2022 at 07:38 PM
got scamed was supposed to be a pallet of amazon returns got two ear buds i would like to get my money back
up votedown vote
Endrit shytaj 12/14/2022 at 01:12 PM
got scamed was supposed to be a pallet of amazon returns got two ear buds i would like to get my money back
up votedown vote
Val 12/30/2022 at 09:18 AM
I got scam I want my money back we did things in good faith.
up votedown vote
Jim 05/24/2023 at 01:30 PM
I received the ear Buds as well. Did not order. Not sure if I have been charged?? It says they would love to HEAR from Me, BS! Jim Nolletti
up votedown vote
The Watcher 06/21/2023 at 09:03 PM
I recd the earbuds also-did not order no charge?
Going to try and contact Co. to find out what happened?
Odd for sure but stranger things have happened is AI to blame lol
up votedown vote
Buff 09/20/2023 at 12:39 PM
I recieved a watch an I don’t know whyin the hell this was sent to me
up votedown vote
Isabella Reale 12/02/2022 at 01:46 AM
Got this same thing just then is there any way to get your money back??
up votedown vote
Missy Orlean 12/06/2022 at 04:43 AM
Got the same exact thing.
up votedown vote
Report #577609 12/07/2022 at 11:12 AM
The Facebook page offered parcels returned from Amazon. I ordered a large parcel.
-------------------
I only received a cheap set of ear buds and a mister.
up votedown vote
Poodles 12/16/2022 at 08:00 PM
I ordered two of these pallets and got ripped off. Never got what I ordered.
up votedown vote
David massay 01/08/2023 at 12:27 AM
Got a pair of wireless ear pods..wow
£24 ripped off
up votedown vote
Angel 01/10/2023 at 02:36 PM
I ordered a large parcel of unclaimed things from Amazon. All I got was a pair of wireless earbuds. Definitely not what they promised. Huge rip-off. Definitely a scam.
up votedown vote
Aaron Neiberger 01/23/2023 at 07:58 PM
I guess I got ripped off as well as many others these earbuds can't be worth the 41.95 I spent to get my Amazon pallet what a bunch of crap maybe someone will find out who's ripping people off and get justice, either way karma will get those doing wrong and if karma don't god will
up votedown vote
Michelle 03/23/2023 at 01:29 PM
I just got ripped off by Amazon as well. I spent £41-95 and all I got was earplugs.
Really ripped off I’m done. I want to know why theses people in Amazon can do this
up votedown vote
Dennis Ebertowski 05/22/2023 at 06:53 PM
I don't even know what the scam is I just got these ear buds with a email address.
up votedown vote
TLmasterson 12/10/2022 at 04:36 PM
I could not reach anyone to file a scam claim & my bank thinks it’s ok to steal money from hard working people & I’m actually getting Very tired of working my butt off & people thinking it’s ok to steal from those who have NO money & that’s NOT Acceptable!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #582598 12/19/2022 at 05:24 PM
Advertised: *Last Chance to Order 2022 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online (Limited Stock!!! Large Box/Buy 2 Pallets at once may receive additional rewards*
-------------------
Seriously? I tracked this for 5 weeks, and it was reported as going through my local Post Office and showed on the tracker as being dropped off about a mile away from my house. Post office said "tracking number" does not belong to USPS...
Url / Website : enthererg.com
Pseudonym : Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online
up votedown vote
Report #591279 01/09/2023 at 10:50 PM
Got earphones no pallet
-------------------
Got wrong item
Pseudonym : Amazon pallets
up votedown vote
Report #592325 01/11/2023 at 04:17 PM
Fake AirPod and air mister
-------------------
Advertisement on Instagram to purchase an Amazon Pallet of returned goods. Recieved some fake AirPods and a mister. Paid £80
Pseudonym : Amazon Pallets
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jose c leal 01/16/2023 at 07:06 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #596979 01/20/2023 at 11:42 AM
Amazon pallets 45eoros and a set of earbuds came
-------------------
Package ear buds came in
Url / Website : fireoriginus.com
Pseudonym : Fireoriginus .com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #602174 01/31/2023 at 05:12 PM
@-skids amazon products, haven't seen, haven't heard from them and just my original bill
-------------------
Tracking #FLY093993526 Order # 2847 $69.94 Shipping free
Url / Website : basedguru.com
Pseudonym : servicessupport001@mqcontactmail.com
Telephone : +12699106206
up votedown vote
Louis Robert 02/23/2023 at 12:52 AM
What aload of shit buying these pallets
up votedown vote
Noelsey 04/27/2023 at 08:03 AM
Same item received. Pair of ear buds $46. What a rip
off. What is wrong with people. Obviously some of us are too trusting. Learnt my lesson
up votedown vote
Ken Temple 05/25/2023 at 01:11 PM
Did not receive my order 5/21923 order # 1338 (colossal Red king crab ) was charged $74.98 My tracking # AG075014604CN on 5/18 1923 I received ear pods from China. I am not going to pay $5.00 for any answer
up votedown vote
Rick 06/22/2023 at 03:39 PM
Life's lesson learned, if it too good to be true, then it probably is....
up votedown vote
Report #709552 11/13/2023 at 11:57 AM
Ordered 2 mega pallets . Should have been 160 plus product's. Received fake ipods and fake nano mister. 158 items short .
-------------------
Ordered 2 mega pallets . Should have been 160 plus product's. Received fake ipods and fake nano mister. 158 items short .
DO NOT ORDER FROM WHAT IS ADVERTISED AS * AMAZON PALLETS*
They tell you it ships from UK. USA depots. It actually cones ftom CHINA . Via China Ems .
Pseudonym : Amazon pallets
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #709694 11/14/2023 at 12:02 AM
Awaiting order purchased end of October.
Linked on to tracking which claims item has been delivered 2 days ago.
-------------------
Cannot access web site. telling me it is closed .Try again later. have tried several times.
Money has been taken out of my account.
Url / Website : warmsettle.com
Pseudonym : Track718
up votedown vote
Marjorie 12/28/2023 at 01:05 AM
Awaiting order placed on October 26, 2023. Cannot find web site. Have an Order number. Payment has not been deducted from my account.