SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Macpac

Date12/07/2022
PseudonymMacpac
Scam contentsMacpac Factory Outlet Clearance Down Sale 80% Off pop up Ads Facebook
Comment / ReviewIt has advertisement in Facebook site and appeared genuine, even after placing order email confirming order and one day later email advising order is on the way with the tracking link KTZ350914684CN and view your order in web days later 10 days no result with the link Bank transaction has a different name WWW.RANKSEO.SHOP DENVER CO.
In my email showing the following""
Tracking numberCarrier
KTZ350914684CNKTZ
Track url: http://nononiu.kingtrans.net/tracken.jsp
View Your Order OR Visit Our Store

Now no result nothing

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • N 02/24/2023 at 07:25 AM

      Did you receive anything? I have the same issue with a different website domain name to bank transaction name, but Same email and tracking site info given with similar tracking ref KTZ535180893CN....Now nothing?

      Reply
    • L 04/21/2023 at 05:00 PM

      Same issue with Macpac scam site. Purchased ‘goods’ and no items delivered. Macpac needs to do more to warn customers of these fake websites.

      Reply
    • Wombatbreath 04/21/2023 at 06:42 PM

      MacPac have confirmed on their websites that unless the domain is macpac.com.au or macpac.co.nz that the website is definitely FAKE. If you have been caught by this too, I recommend that you contact your bank ASAP advising them of the scam transaction details. Good Luck

      Reply
    • Grave 04/23/2023 at 11:44 AM

      I had a missed call thanks everyone who commented and I have now blocked their number.

      Reply
    • Jodie 05/06/2023 at 10:29 AM

      I ordered jewellery on 8th April and still not received anything.

      Keep telling me it's on its way, its in transit. Said its arrived at Heathrow Airport but still nothing. Can't track the tracking number KTZ460913348CN

      I'm ill with worry, I can't believe I could have been scammed!
      Thought the price I paid for my order was too good to be true.
      I don't work as I'm on long term sick and saved and saved for my purchase and I feel sick that someone out there has ripped me off. My husband doesn't know anything about this, I can't tell him. So I'm suffering in silence.
      Whoever you are that scams people out of money, you should be ashamed and I hope that you are caught.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.