Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.actiwarm.com support@actiwarm.com
| Date | 12/06/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@actiwarm.com |
| Pseudonym | Actiwarm |
| Url / Website | https://www.actiwarm.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website is an online store claiming to be selling various items at affordable prices; however, this shop is not trusted. |
| Comment / Review | They claim to be offering a special Christmas sale of up to 49% off, while deceiving customers with low-quality products, incorrect items, or orders that were never delivered.Going through the website, we can notice the incredible low prices listed; this is always seen as a red flag.On their contact us page, they refer to Landbase Trading Co., Ltd. as their parent company; however, this one is fraudulent and has already been used by many fraudulent websites.It is not advisable to order from this online store.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sue 12/28/2022 at 04:09 AM
I ordered some goods from this company exactly 2 months ago, not realising that they came from the USA. I have complained many times. Even with the Royal Mail Strikes, these goods should have been received by now.
Atrocious
up votedown vote
Barbara 01/04/2023 at 10:26 AM
I too ordered items from this Company.
I did not realise they came from the USA. Items arrived on Xmas Eve. Poor material and nothing like what was advertised on photo. Asked for refund of £40.00 but they refuse.
up votedown vote
Carolyn 01/04/2023 at 01:15 PM
Disgusting of a company, purchased items + they did not match their description, paid £40 + had the cheek to offer me £3, Then £6, to keep the tops , when I refused + said I was entitled to a full refund + wanted to send items back to get my money back this was when I first heard i had to send back at my own expense to CHINA, I have asked for a U.K address + now getting ignored.
up votedown vote
Wendy 01/05/2023 at 02:18 PM
I have a top I need to return they keep sending me to a place were I have to pay £1 to find out what to do. My bank declined my payment and I don't know how I can send it back to get a full refund any advice would be helpful
up votedown vote
MayB 01/06/2023 at 03:48 AM
Hey Wendy, Returns are nearly impossible because you have to send it back to China at your own expense. The website is a scam, and you cannot get a refund from them. The best thing to do is contact your payment issuer and file a complaint, inform them of the fraud, and request a refund from them.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Al 01/22/2023 at 01:58 AM
I ordered a top on 6th December for Christmas.
It did not arrive until the middle of January and when it did id did not resemble the picture on the website. I have emailed several times and ll they say is it was the correct item and now they will not respond to me
They are an utter disgrace and so people do not order from them.
You will not be happy
up votedown vote
Foxy444 02/09/2023 at 05:51 AM
I wish I had read these comments before I ordered the goods, 26/12/22 still being fobbed off with excuses. Made a refund request with PayPal actiwarm are still saying it’s in Belfast since 24th January. It is saying it’s coming from America.