Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
rrollups.com support@rubyplush.com
| Date | 12/05/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@rubyplush.com |
| Pseudonym | rrollups |
| Url / Website | https://rrollups.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are advertising a giant dog bed for humans at discounted prices. However, they're scammers. |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling Montessori games and toys at affordable prices, but it is also advertising a giant dog bed at very low prices. Customers are at risk of receiving a different item or nothing at all when ordering from here. The website claims to be operated by Meledo Company Limited. This company is fake and has been used by many scam websites already. Be careful and do not order from here.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cathy 12/09/2022 at 02:17 PM
I placed an order in November, and never received my item. Apparently, this is a scam website for the giant human dog bed.
up votedown vote
MayB 12/12/2022 at 03:13 AM
Hey Cathy, since you never received your items, you can try to contact your credit card provider or bank for a refund.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #578655 12/09/2022 at 02:50 PM
Roll up human size dog beds
-------------------
I placed an order for one of their roll up human dog beds, and they took my money and never sent the product and never even confirmed with an email to me that it was coming.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kim 12/29/2022 at 12:09 PM
I placed an order for a human dog bed through a facebook advert, in November 2022 and havent received anything. They even provided a tracker which continues to say it's in transit
Support at rollups e mail provided doesnt work
up votedown vote
Report #586686 12/29/2022 at 06:23 PM
They were selling human dog beds. I ordered one and paid for it. It never came and I was unable to reach them. Found out it was a scam.
-------------------
So I’m out the money I paid.
Fraudulent email : support@rollups.com
up votedown vote
Alice 12/29/2022 at 07:42 PM
Same exact thing happen to me been checking on it for days and I ordered back on 11/28/22. I will be contacting my credit card company as well as the BBB.
up votedown vote
Cindi 01/06/2023 at 11:11 AM
Yes, I fell for it too. (sigh) Order placed from Facebook ad on November 21, and China tracking post says it was 'delivered' on 12-12. Nope. :(
up votedown vote
Petra 01/09/2023 at 09:10 AM
Same here... I also ordered in November and haven't seen anything. Was really looking forward to them - it was buy one, get one free, too.
up votedown vote
Rose 01/13/2023 at 07:24 AM
Exactly the same.I bought a dog bed for 49.40 euros and a month later I received a child's hat that is not worth 2 euros. It's a complete scam. I have spoken with the bank to get my money back, due to advertiser fraud.
up votedown vote
Report #593448 01/13/2023 at 04:34 PM
I purchased a dog bed and it was never received.
-------------------
Ordered a dog bed in November and I never received it. I emailed the company and the email bounced back. Awful!
Fraudulent email : support@rrollups.com
Pseudonym : RRollups Human Dog Beds
up votedown vote
Bee 01/13/2023 at 05:11 PM
I'm with Petra and so disappointed we got scammed. I need to call my credit card company and see if I can get a credit.
up votedown vote
Tim 01/16/2023 at 01:11 PM
So disappointing. I really wanted that dog bed. Hoping to get my money back from American Express.
up votedown vote
Report #623736 03/20/2023 at 09:43 AM
advertised human dog bed
-------------------
bought and paid for human dog bed 11/19.22
Paid 49.99
Fraudulent email : support@rollups.com