Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Phone Fraud : +16046792934

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/01/2022
Telephone+1 604-679-2934 (ou 0016046792934) (more info)
Comment / ReviewThis number ( which is a Bell Mobility cellphone number) called me claiming to be from revenue canada asking to speak to my daughter who has a global developmental delay and ADHD
I have to speak on behalf of my daughter
Revenue Canada does not make calls you are notified by mail this a definite scam

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 604-679-2934

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 604-679-2934
CountryCanada
TerritoryBritish Columbia

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anonyme 12/05/2022 at 09:45 AM

      This number +1-604-679-2934 which is a fixed cellphone number called me ask to speak to my daughter who has a global developmental delay and ADHD all regarding the covid relief benefits. I am her mother and i have to speak on her behalf BEWARE everyone this is a definite scam
      This number comes up unknown on the call display
      Scoll down your c.i.d and press the redial button and the number will appear write it down you will need to add it and Block Immediately press *60 and follow the voice props

      Reply
    • trenchrocker 01/13/2023 at 11:45 AM

      Called me and claimed that they were from CRA. She asked for my full name, birth date and then asked for my social insurance number over the phone which I obviously refused. She said she send me a letter in October and asked me to check in my CRA account to see the letter she was talking about. There definitely was a letter regarding what she was talking about but I never received anything in the mail. My guess is that they are stealing mail now and using the information to seem legitimate. Scary stuff. Do EVER give your SIN number over the phone. I am reporting it to CRA.

      Reply
    • Helen 02/03/2023 at 07:32 PM

      I had the same phone call number today and she identify herself as an agent of this of the cra Sending me a letter out saying that I need to pay back to the cerb money Which I realize that it is a scam so I told her I was going to identify her and report her to the CRA Watch out for this woman she is not an agent for the in this phone +16046792934

      Reply
    • Anonyme 02/03/2023 at 07:37 PM

      She is not an agent of the CRA she's a scammer she's trying to call people and say that they owe money back for the cerb I have reported her to revenue and they said that she's a scammer she does not work for them please watch out for this number

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.