SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
depotbackes.com +18587333961

Date11/23/2022
Url / Websitehttps://depotbackes.com/pages/contact-us
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 858-733-3961 (ou 0018587333961) (more info)
Scam contentsClaimed to sell items returned to Amazon warehouses. I purchased 2 items that were never shipped and when trying to look into the phone number was a sells gimmick and the email address was returned.
Comment / ReviewScammed items when sent funds for goods.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +1 858-733-3961

    Phone number type
    Fix/Cell phone number
    International format
    • +1 858-733-3961
    Country
    United States
    Territory
    California
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Missmickey2 12/22/2022 at 10:52 AM

        Darn I wish I seen this b4 I ordered from them now I can't get my money back!

        Reply
      • Report #593419 01/13/2023 at 03:13 PM

        Scooter paid for but never received $52.48
        -------------------
        Would really like our money back , they are still advertising the same deals as we speak. They need to be shut down.

        Fraudulent email : service@martmean.com
        Url / Website : hausespirites.com
        Pseudonym : Hausespirites.com/ Piickhome.com

        Reply
      • Report #596561 01/19/2023 at 03:55 PM

        You buy scamfront product listed at a ridiculously reduced price fraud company/site charges your credit card then u receive a tracking number (you think this is legit) tracking number says delivered (to wrong address) Scammers address receives the product they sell whatever product you think you purchased most likely not original product at all for cash....u pay them they get $$$ for the scammed product times that by 100,000 000 people scammed BIG MONEY LAUNDRING SCAM/FRAUD BUSINESS....not done ...
        -------------------
        How is this scam/fraud site/advertising/information not taken down?!?!?!?!?
        Justice please!

        Fraudulent email : service@martmean.com
        Url / Website : warebelowes.com
        Pseudonym : warebelowes.com


        Reply
      • Report #598791 01/24/2023 at 10:17 AM

        this online store is advertising for multiple products on social media claiming to offer huge sales however it's a scam
        -------------------
        Many customers lament that after paying for their items, they never received anything.
        The website is a scam, and it's similar to many other websites registered as scams here and on other platforms.
        The email address provided is fake and is linked to another fraudulent website.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/566918
        Be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Fraudulent email : customer@martmean.com
        Url / Website : martafforders.com
        Pseudonym : martafforders

        low prices
        customer reviews
        customer review

        Reply
      • Report #601105 01/29/2023 at 04:00 PM

        Dog kennels/play areas
        -------------------
        I looked for phone number online and couldn't understand person that answered then finally caught a few words and appears to be a per minute call service.

        Pseudonym : Student buy fair.com

        Reply
      • Report #601629 01/30/2023 at 05:52 PM

        Heated scooters
        Electric cars
        -------------------
        I never received my product. When I called they got all my card info on recording an won't reimburse money. False advertisement of delivery.

        Fraudulent email : service@flytofair.com
        Url / Website : knowledeamaze.com


        Reply
      • Report #614449 02/28/2023 at 12:25 AM

        Advertising Heated Scooters at a very low price, then you receive a package in the mail, but it is not what you ordered, I have tried to get a refund for 2 months now Belka keeps emailing me a telling me that my refund takes 7 to 10 Business days and i'm still waitng 2 months later. Please someone help me catch these scammers and stop them from doing this to other people.
        -------------------
        These scammers need to be caught and dealt with properly. Please someone help me catch these scammers so they can be stopped

        Fraudulent email : service@supplyslowess.com
        Url / Website : ownismart.com
        Pseudonym : Ownismart.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.