SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phone Fraud
+18887214199

Date11/29/2022
Telephone+1 888-721-4199 (ou 0018887214199)
Comment / ReviewA Mr. Daniels voice/robocall from payment processing said I had been evasive to calls and mail so that I would not be served. Used my maiden name from 11 years ago. I don't have any debt, especially under my maiden name.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #581138 12/15/2022 at 03:36 PM

      complete scam

      Pseudonym : Mr Daniels

      Reply
    • Regina 12/16/2022 at 08:35 PM

      I have been receiving calls from the same Mr Daniel's saying the same thing. He calls about 5 times a day.

      Reply
    • Anonyme 01/06/2023 at 01:21 PM

      they call me all the time they say o owe them money i was to;d by the company they never heard of me and had no acccount with them

      Reply
    • Trish 02/24/2023 at 02:20 PM

      I have T-Mobile and received a call from “Mr. Daniels”. The voicemail was similar to all the other complaints and clearly a scam. Funny how they start around income tax time. They use spoofed phone numbers with your area code so that you are likely to pick up. I’ve also noticed by them using the spoof number, it also will not get flagged by your carrier as “spam” which will allow the call to come through. When I went to block this number it said it was a “verified non spam” number bc it is actually someone’s real number which is why they then tell you to call the 888 number back. Quite sneaky. This is why I don’t answer phone numbers that I do not know or have saved. I’m sick of being threatened by scammers day in and day out. I’m disabled and have zero debt so there’s absolutely no reason for them to call other than to scam. Please do not respond to this company. They will take your entire bank account.

      Reply
    • beingalady 03/06/2023 at 12:09 PM

      Very angry person at the 1888 number- I asked a question and the girl chewed me out and hung up. These people need therapy. I am going to leave them voicemails everyday because they won't pick up when I call now. I feel better if I can waste their time a bit as well. I feel for people who get scared of them and give them what they want

      Reply
    • KYLE 04/11/2023 at 06:25 PM

      The message left by Mr. Daniels had me worried for a minute. I don't think Mr. Daniels realizes who he is threatening.

      Reply
    • Gloria 07/07/2023 at 07:44 PM

      The 3 co. That I placed orders with since Jan. 1 ,2023 were all from London, Uk took my money and

      Ran. They are not just scammers but also thieve. I could havel eaten for a month instead someone in London will be eating for a week,, . I hope m\almakes their greed to swindle an old woman makes them sick
      K

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.