Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
riougod.com riougod@gmail.com
| Date | 11/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | riougod@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Riougod |
| Url / Website | https://riougod.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are running a bogus Facebook advertisement in which they claim to be selling and offering an electric bike for $59 only. |
| Comment / Review | These fraudsters are trying to scam people out of their money by running fake ads on social media. The website is fraudulent, and its content is copied.The prices listed are too good to be true; they are used mainly to entice people into buying. They claim to be operated by Fadel Beatty Limited; this company is fake and has already been used by multiple problematic websites, most of which are reported here on Scamwatcher. Be careful and do not place orders from here.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dan 12/03/2022 at 08:23 AM
Indeed it looked too good to be true so I thought to do a bit of research
I'm glad I did
up votedown vote
Billygoat 12/04/2022 at 05:47 PM
Anytime someone wants to sell a $2000.00 product for $50.00 you should no something is wrong !!
up votedown vote
Report #580003 12/13/2022 at 08:55 AM
2 electric bikes
-------------------
The
up votedown vote
Mark 12/16/2022 at 04:32 PM
Well it got me
up votedown vote
Report #584699 12/24/2022 at 05:24 PM
They got me for 97$ and change
-------------------
They have it on Facebook selling evokes
up votedown vote
Jess66885 01/01/2023 at 07:51 PM
What if ya did buy one
up votedown vote
Dumb ass me 01/03/2023 at 10:08 PM
I was super stoned and fuccn got scammed... I know better... aahhhhhhh.....
up votedown vote
Michael 01/14/2023 at 11:26 AM
My co worker bought one with a gift card just to test it out lol. He received an email with a tracking number saying it was in “customs” LOL BS. Today, 01/14/23 on a Saturday here in Texas, his wife sent him a picture of an Amazon Truck saying “lol is this your bike”..no fxcking..way… will post again once confirmed legit or scam.
up votedown vote
iTragic 01/23/2023 at 07:32 PM
I got sent a pair of sunglasses from China by sersoppor@gmail.com