Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hokansneakers.com service@dassaulesllc.com
| Date | 11/29/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@dassaulesllc.com |
| Pseudonym | hokansneakers |
| Url / Website | https://hokansneakers.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A fraudulent website impersonating Hoka Shoes deceives customers with counterfeits. |
| Comment / Review | The website is fraudulent, stealing Hoka's name and logo to defraud customers out of their money. The pictures are stolen from the Hoka website, and they don't actually have any items to send. The email address is found to be linked to many other dubious websites as well. The content and data are duplicated from other sites.There are too many red flags to trust.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ellen 01/06/2023 at 12:49 PM
I also appear to have been scammed. I ordered shoes in November and have yet to receive them. No one even answers the phone so it appears I got scammed. I have no idea how to get my money back.
up votedown vote
MayB 01/09/2023 at 03:19 AM
Hey Ellen, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. Tell them nothing was received and give them details about the fraud.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #594309 01/16/2023 at 01:52 AM
Wayfair furniture
-------------------
I ordered s couple of items from this scam site and realized this is a scam
Url / Website : inwayto.shop
Pseudonym : Wayfair
up votedown vote
Jason 01/18/2023 at 03:44 PM
They are now doing this with On shoes as well. Scammed today.
up votedown vote
Report #601485 01/30/2023 at 11:21 AM
Swiss engineering running shoes/ the site was posted on FB
-------------------
I ordered and never received.
Url / Website : dassaulesllc.com
Pseudonym : Dasaaulesllc - selling swiss engineering shoes
up votedown vote
GG 02/09/2023 at 08:05 PM
Same! I bought the shoes on 1/14/2023 and never received them and the email they say we should contact them to, never gets answered. BIG SCAM on Facebook marketplace.
up votedown vote
Report #621918 03/15/2023 at 11:04 PM
MACPAC confirmed fake site
Url / Website : macausale.shop/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=customers_sign_up&utm_mode=skip_if_exists
up votedown vote
Report #648486 05/24/2023 at 02:01 PM
Stating they are affiliated with Wayfair after placing
An order and getting my PayPal hit but a hotmail email address I started to become worried. I reached out to Wayfair directly and they stated that the site is not affiliated with them at all.
-------------------
I reached out to Wayfair directly and they stated that the site is not affiliated with them at all.
Url / Website : so-better.shop