SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
servicessupport001@mqcontactmail.com Amazonpallets

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailservicessupport001@mqcontactmail.com
PseudonymAmazonpallets
Url / Websiteservicessupportmqcontactmail.com
Scam contentsFake AirPods and nano mist sprayer
Comment / ReviewSays it's Amazon pallet. Total lie!

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #575176 12/01/2022 at 05:37 PM

        I received a pair TWS-TRUE-WIRELESS-STEREO i!@ wireless ear phones which I had not ordered.
        No receipt in package. I only have contact servicessupport001@mqcontactmial.com as a source.
        I am hopefully not responsible for this item !!
        -------------------
        I don't have an idea where this item came from.

        Pseudonym : not sure

        • Double D 12/10/2022 at 07:38 PM

          got scamed was supposed to be a pallet of amazon returns got two ear buds i would like to get my money back

        • Endrit shytaj 12/14/2022 at 01:12 PM

          got scamed was supposed to be a pallet of amazon returns got two ear buds i would like to get my money back

        • Val 12/30/2022 at 09:18 AM

          I got scam I want my money back we did things in good faith.

        • Jim 05/24/2023 at 01:30 PM

          I received the ear Buds as well. Did not order. Not sure if I have been charged?? It says they would love to HEAR from Me, BS! Jim Nolletti

        • The Watcher 06/21/2023 at 09:03 PM

          I recd the earbuds also-did not order no charge?
          Going to try and contact Co. to find out what happened?
          Odd for sure but stranger things have happened is AI to blame lol

        • Buff 09/20/2023 at 12:39 PM

          I recieved a watch an I don’t know whyin the hell this was sent to me

        Reply
      • Isabella Reale 12/02/2022 at 01:46 AM

        Got this same thing just then is there any way to get your money back??

        Reply
      • Missy Orlean 12/06/2022 at 04:43 AM

        Got the same exact thing.

        Reply
      • Report #577609 12/07/2022 at 11:12 AM

        The Facebook page offered parcels returned from Amazon. I ordered a large parcel.
        -------------------
        I only received a cheap set of ear buds and a mister.

        • Poodles 12/16/2022 at 08:00 PM

          I ordered two of these pallets and got ripped off. Never got what I ordered.

        • David massay 01/08/2023 at 12:27 AM

          Got a pair of wireless ear pods..wow
          ÂŁ24 ripped off

        • Angel 01/10/2023 at 02:36 PM

          I ordered a large parcel of unclaimed things from Amazon. All I got was a pair of wireless earbuds. Definitely not what they promised. Huge rip-off. Definitely a scam.

        • Aaron Neiberger 01/23/2023 at 07:58 PM

          I guess I got ripped off as well as many others these earbuds can't be worth the 41.95 I spent to get my Amazon pallet what a bunch of crap maybe someone will find out who's ripping people off and get justice, either way karma will get those doing wrong and if karma don't god will

        • Michelle 03/23/2023 at 01:29 PM

          I just got ripped off by Amazon as well. I spent ÂŁ41-95 and all I got was earplugs.

          Really ripped off I’m done. I want to know why theses people in Amazon can do this

        • Dennis Ebertowski 05/22/2023 at 06:53 PM

          I don't even know what the scam is I just got these ear buds with a email address.

        Reply
      • TLmasterson 12/10/2022 at 04:36 PM

        I could not reach anyone to file a scam claim & my bank thinks it’s ok to steal money from hard working people & I’m actually getting Very tired of working my butt off & people thinking it’s ok to steal from those who have NO money & that’s NOT Acceptable!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #582598 12/19/2022 at 05:24 PM

        Advertised: *Last Chance to Order 2022 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online (Limited Stock!!! Large Box/Buy 2 Pallets at once may receive additional rewards*
        -------------------
        Seriously? I tracked this for 5 weeks, and it was reported as going through my local Post Office and showed on the tracker as being dropped off about a mile away from my house. Post office said "tracking number" does not belong to USPS...

        Url / Website : enthererg.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online

        Reply
      • Report #591279 01/09/2023 at 10:50 PM

        Got earphones no pallet
        -------------------
        Got wrong item

        Pseudonym : Amazon pallets

        Reply
      • Report #592325 01/11/2023 at 04:17 PM

        Fake AirPod and air mister
        -------------------
        Advertisement on Instagram to purchase an Amazon Pallet of returned goods. Recieved some fake AirPods and a mister. Paid ÂŁ80

        Pseudonym : Amazon Pallets


        Reply
      • Jose c leal 01/16/2023 at 07:06 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #596979 01/20/2023 at 11:42 AM

        Amazon pallets 45eoros and a set of earbuds came
        -------------------
        Package ear buds came in

        Url / Website : fireoriginus.com
        Pseudonym : Fireoriginus .com


        Reply
      • Report #602174 01/31/2023 at 05:12 PM

        @-skids amazon products, haven't seen, haven't heard from them and just my original bill
        -------------------
        Tracking #FLY093993526 Order # 2847 $69.94 Shipping free

        Url / Website : basedguru.com
        Pseudonym : servicessupport001@mqcontactmail.com
        Telephone : +12699106206

        Reply
      • Louis Robert 02/23/2023 at 12:52 AM

        What aload of shit buying these pallets

        Reply
      • Noelsey 04/27/2023 at 08:03 AM

        Same item received. Pair of ear buds $46. What a rip

        off. What is wrong with people. Obviously some of us are too trusting. Learnt my lesson

        Reply
      • Ken Temple 05/25/2023 at 01:11 PM

        Did not receive my order 5/21923 order # 1338 (colossal Red king crab ) was charged $74.98 My tracking # AG075014604CN on 5/18 1923 I received ear pods from China. I am not going to pay $5.00 for any answer

        Reply
      • Rick 06/22/2023 at 03:39 PM

        Life's lesson learned, if it too good to be true, then it probably is....

        Reply
      • Report #709552 11/13/2023 at 11:57 AM

        Ordered 2 mega pallets . Should have been 160 plus product's. Received fake ipods and fake nano mister. 158 items short .
        -------------------
        Ordered 2 mega pallets . Should have been 160 plus product's. Received fake ipods and fake nano mister. 158 items short .

        DO NOT ORDER FROM WHAT IS ADVERTISED AS * AMAZON PALLETS*

        They tell you it ships from UK. USA depots. It actually cones ftom CHINA . Via China Ems .

        Pseudonym : Amazon pallets


        Reply
      • Report #709694 11/14/2023 at 12:02 AM

        Awaiting order purchased end of October.
        Linked on to tracking which claims item has been delivered 2 days ago.
        -------------------
        Cannot access web site. telling me it is closed .Try again later. have tried several times.
        Money has been taken out of my account.

        Url / Website : warmsettle.com
        Pseudonym : Track718

        • Marjorie 12/28/2023 at 01:05 AM

          Awaiting order placed on October 26, 2023. Cannot find web site. Have an Order number. Payment has not been deducted from my account.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.