SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.glovegearshop.com admin@glovegearshop.com

Date11/28/2022
Fraudulent emailadmin@glovegearshop.com
Pseudonymglovegearshop
Url / Websitehttps://www.glovegearshop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website is selling counterfeits.
Comment / ReviewThey claim to be selling baseball gear at very cheap prices, but they're scamming people out of their money and deceiving them with counterfeits.
The email address is linked and connected to another scam website, and this is a red flag. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495
The website's content is also being copied from other websites.
Many people have posted negative reviews about this website on the internet.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #573495 11/28/2022 at 07:44 AM

        They claim to be selling various items at a discounted rate.
        -------------------
        The website is deceiving customers out of their money by charging their cards without sending them what they have ordered.The email address provided is fake and does not belong to them; it is linked to another fraudulent website.The prices are too good to be true and are used only to entice people into buying.Be careful and do not order from here.

        Url / Website : usmasterbuit.com
        Pseudonym : usmasterbuit


        Reply
      • Report #576985 12/06/2022 at 07:29 AM

        boschtoolsus.com is an online store claiming to be selling Bosch power tools at a discounted rate.
        -------------------
        Surprisingly, on their About Us page, the website claims to be an online store specializing in accessories and jewelry pieces. However, they're now selling Bosch power tools. This is a huge red flag concerning this website.
        All the products are listed at unrealistically low prices.
        The email address provided is linked to another scam website, as shown in the report below.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495 
        The website's content is also being copied from other websites.

        Url / Website : boschtoolsus.com
        Pseudonym : Boschtoolsus
        Telephone : +82170141789

        low prices
        About us page description

        Reply
      • Report #585465 12/27/2022 at 08:09 AM

        The website is selling expensive dresses and accessories at very cheap prices to lure customers in.
        -------------------
        They claim to be selling a $596.00 dress for $96.99.
        This is a huge red flag, as "too good to be true" deals are always a sign of a scam.
        The email address provided is linked to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495
        The website's content and data are also being duplicated from other websites. Anyone can check this with a plagiarism checker.
        Avoid ordering from them

        Url / Website : oddsconcepts.com
        Pseudonym : O D D S

        items on sale

        Reply
      • Report #588543 01/04/2023 at 03:31 AM

        A Chinese website claims to be selling Dynam electrics and products at cheaper prices, but it's scamming online users out of their money.
        -------------------
        The pictures listed seem to have been lifted from another website and sold at cheaper prices than the originals.
        The website is a scam that tries to entice customers with low prices only to defraud them later with non-delivery.
        Their email address is fake and is linked to more than one fraudulent website, some of which have already been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576985 
        Any content or data on this website is being copied from other online stores and does not belong to them.
        Despite them purporting to be Americans by providing a fake address in the US, they're actually China-based.
        Avoid ordering from this website.

        Url / Website : dynamsales.com
        Pseudonym : dynam

        fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #589715 01/06/2023 at 10:19 AM

        They claim to be selling clothes at affordable prices.
        -------------------
        The website is offering huge sales, selling clothes at a discounted rate, but it's not genuine.
        The website is written in both English and German, and this is a red flag.
        The email address provided on their policies is already linked to other websites registered here as scams.
        the pictures listed seem to have been lifted from other websites and do not belong to this online store.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/576985 
        Be careful and do not trust them.

        Url / Website : karlkani.shop

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #599092 01/25/2023 at 05:04 AM

        Claims to be selling compressors at very cheap prices
        -------------------
        The website is trying to entice people with unrealistically low prices to persuade them to buy and scam them later out of their money.
        The prices listed are too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine website.
        The content and data are being copied from other websites, and this is a red flag.
        The email address provided on their terms is linked to many other websites registered here as scams.
        Despite their ostensible American origins, they are actually Chinese in origin.
        Be cautious and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : compressors-onsale.com
        Pseudonym : TUBE-TECH SHOP


        Reply
      • Report #602955 02/02/2023 at 07:41 AM

        The website pretends to be selling different types of products at a discounted rate, but it's not legit.
        -------------------
        The website is defrauding online shoppers by never sending them what they ordered.All of their products are listed on sale with too low prices; this is a red flag, as these deals cannot be offered by a genuine website.
        The website's content and data are being copied; this is another red flag.
        A genuine company would have its own text and content.
        The email address provided is also linked to various dubious websites.
        Some of which are already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/588543
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495
        Do not order from this online shop.

        Url / Website : mtbdirectshop.com
        Pseudonym : mtbdirectshop

        Reply
      • Report #605130 02/07/2023 at 09:05 AM

        they claim to be selling furniture at very cheap prices however, they're not legit.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to many other websites registered here as scams; all of them share the same email address and many other details.
        The website is scamming people by never sending their orders.
        The content and data of the website are also being copied.
        According to scamdoc's analysis, the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.Avoid doing your shopping here. 

        Url / Website : dressersshop.com
        Pseudonym : dressersshop

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #608546 02/14/2023 at 08:36 AM

        www.dismountshop.com has a strong bond with industry insiders and collaborates intensively with main stream.

        We offer the latest fashion ingredients by our design team;

        We are a partner with dozens of reputable import & export companies, warehousing & logistics companies and after sales service provider from around the world.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this online store that is trying to steal people's money and personal information by pretending to sell products at a reduced rate.
        The website is fake, and its content is being copied from other online stores.
        Its email address is unresponsive and is connected to another website registered here as a scam. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560
        Be cautious and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : dismountshop.com
        Pseudonym : dismountshop

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Sean 03/19/2023 at 08:03 PM

        It’s a scam. Don’t attempt to buy anything from this site.

        Reply
      • Report #627520 03/29/2023 at 11:04 AM

        scams people out of their money
        -------------------
        The website pretends to sell women's clothes at a discounted rate, but it's ripping them off by charging their cards without sending the orders.
        The email address is connected to another fraudulent website reported here on scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560
        The theme, the content, and the data are being duplicated and stolen from other websites.
        The pictures are also being copied from other websites.
        Be careful

        Url / Website : glamorousgarb.com
        Pseudonym : WAREHOUSE

        low prices

        Reply
      • Report #635517 04/19/2023 at 08:20 AM

        Our motto is: the customer is #1. Next Quality is Key. We’re here to assist you with any aspect of customer service. If any questions arise as you surf through our site, feel free to contact us!

        We are very pleased to offer our customers the finest products at incredibly low prices.
        -------------------
        This email has been used and abused by multiple fraudulent websites and this one is not any different, they all have too good to be true prices and domain name that do not match the name of the website.
        Lonng story shot, this website is going to scam you out of your hard earned money and leave you hanging as their customer service is hardly ever responsive.
        Stay away from this website

        Url / Website : bottoms-sale.com
        Pseudonym : OURUNVRS


        Reply
      • Report #643846 05/10/2023 at 05:46 PM

        Fake online shopping website impersonating the brand United Nude. The website accepts payments for nonexistent goods. Items purchased from this website will never arrive.

        United Nude's genuine online store links are www.unitednude.com and www.unitednude.eu.

        Url / Website : unitednudesale.com
        Pseudonym : unitednudesale

        • agapimka 05/25/2023 at 06:42 AM

          Tez padlam ofiara oszustwa i mojej chciwosci :( 100 dolarow, sa jakies szanse na zwrot ?

        Reply
      • Report #650247 05/30/2023 at 11:29 AM

        ABOUT US
        Since opening our first store in 2006 we have been busy building our reputation as the Australian retail menswear brand you can rely on. We pride ourselves on offering great style, amazing value and excellent service to the everyday guy.

        Versatility is our game, with a wide range of formal, smart and casual styles available every season. Styled just for you, any item can be easily paired with another for an instant on-trend look. Dressy or casual we’ve done the hard work for you!
        ...
        -------------------
        This website may look like a great spot to get a new dining set up for your living area but in reality it's actually a scam.
        In fact, this website is linked to a couple of other fraudulent stores that all use the same email address that appears on Seatingsale .com:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/608546

        Their listings were created using product pictures that were sourced from other online stores. They also claim to be up and running since 2006 when the domain name for their website was created just last month.

        Stay away from this scam

        Url / Website : seatingsale.com


        Reply
      • Report #664219 07/10/2023 at 05:34 AM

        Since opening our first store in 2006 we have been busy building our reputation as the Australian retail menswear brand you can rely on. We pride ourselves on offering great style, amazing value and excellent service to the everyday guy.
        -------------------
        The email address provided on this website has been linked to numerous other fraudulent websites, some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560
        The website claims to be offering low-priced wedding dresses, but the offer seems too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This trick is usually used by scammers to make people buy.
        The business address provided is fake and does not belong to a company.
        Please be vigilant and avoid ordering from here.

        Url / Website : newweddingwraps.com
        Pseudonym : newweddingwraps / Wedding dresses


        Reply
      • Report #673637 08/04/2023 at 10:59 AM

        www.odinparkerus.com was founded in 2020 for one simple reason: We strive to improve the lives of those on-the-go by creating durable, functional and adaptable products at a great value; and we do this by co-creating products with you.
        -------------------
        At first glance, the website may look legit to you; however, appearances can be misleading.
        The website is impersonating the business Odin Parker, claiming to sell their toys and items at lower prices. However, this is a scam.
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at very cheap prices to entice customers to buy, but failed to deliver their orders.
        The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is being copied.
        The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam online shops.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/588543
        Stay away; this is not a trusted website.

        Url / Website : odinparkerus.com
        Pseudonym : Odin Parker

        customer review

        Reply
      • Report #675722 08/10/2023 at 03:04 AM

        We recognize that our longevity as a growing business depends on the satisfaction of our loyal customers.
        To best serve our employees, community, and world, Spirit West Sales is committed to the progress of sustainability within our business practices. With consistent evaluation and attention, we are proud to have brought on changes that have an emphasis on renewable energy, recycling, and beyond.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be selling a variety of products at low prices, but it's a scam.
        The website shares the same email address as many other fraudulent websites reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/588543
        Scammers are operating from different domain names to steal people's money and credit card details.
        Some customers have received a fraud alert from their bank as soon as they tried to place an order from this website.
        The website is based in China, and customers will never be able to get their money back from the seller.
        Be careful, and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : spiritweststore.com
        Pseudonym : spiritweststore

        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #686463 09/07/2023 at 08:57 AM

        At first glance, the website may look legit to you; however, appearances can be misleading.
        The website is impersonating the business Red Dingo Pet Accessories (www.reddingo.com), claiming to sell their toys, leashes and collars at lower prices. However, this is a scam.
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at very cheap prices to entice customers to buy, but failed to deliver their orders.
        The pictures have been lifted from the original Reddingo.com website, and the content i...
        -------------------
        Stay away; this is a scam website.

        Url / Website : red-dingo.com
        Pseudonym : red-dingo.com

        Reply
      • Report #691841 09/20/2023 at 11:15 AM

        About All Mirrors Store An uncompromising effort to exceed expectations. An incredible focus on the customers needs. The most competitive pricing you can find online.

        All Mirrors Store is a leading fashion retailer in watches, handbags, and sunglasses. We also sell jewelry, crystal, fine writing instruments, apparel, and shoes.

        All Mirrors Store believes that everyone should be able to wear what they love, and do so at the right price. Our incredible platform allows shoppers to quickly and...
        -------------------
        The provided email address on this website is connected to numerous other deceitful online shops, some of which have been registered here as scams:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573495
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/643810
        The website is part of a scam network owned by Chinese scammers who aim to steal people's money and personal details by pretending to sell low-priced items.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : wallmirrorses.com
        Pseudonym : wallmirrorses


        Reply
      • Report #708607 11/10/2023 at 09:12 AM

        About Printify Shop An uncompromising effort to exceed expectations. An incredible focus on the customers needs. The most competitive pricing you can find online.

        Printify Shop is a leading fashion retailer in watches, handbags, and sunglasses. We also sell jewelry, crystal, fine writing instruments, apparel, and shoes.

        Printify Shop believes that everyone should be able to wear what they love, and do so at the right price. Our incredible platform allows shoppers to quickly and easily find...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/573560

        The site wide sales are the biggest red flag here and although these duvet sets look pretty good, the pictures that were used to create these listings were lifted off other websites like Amazon where you can find them for a much cheaper pice.

        This is a fake online shop that'll likely ship lower quality products that you won't be able to return and they might just not ship a thing to you.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : duvetssale.com


        Reply
      • Report #727944 01/07/2024 at 06:53 AM

        Page is selling very cheap kitchen units and appliances. Information in ‘about us’ isn’t relative to the sites content, and the email address is linked to other fraudulent sites. The address doesn’t exist (post code doesn’t match address) but the number and street name are for a derelict pub!
        -------------------
        Scam!

        Url / Website : kitchen-sinksshop.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.