SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
olacondo.com service@olacondo.com +10256568589

Date10/27/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@olacondo.com
PseudonymOLACONDO.COM
Url / Websiteolacondo.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 0256568589 (ou 0010256568589) (more info)
Scam contentsWas buying one electronic scooter closed in with Heating and Air Conditioning. With four tires, It seats two adults or One adult and Two children. The price was 49.00 plus 3.77 for Shipping cost. But they Charge me 52.77 again. They Charge me twice for one item
Comment / ReviewThey charged me 52.77 twice for one item

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 0256568589

Phone number type
Unknown phone number
International format
  • +1 256568589
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 04/29/2023 at 03:55 PM

      Customers have shared their experiences with olacondo.com, a website that offers various products at very cheap prices. However, many have reported being scammed by the company, either by being charged twice for a single item or by not receiving the items they ordered. Some users mentioned that they made purchases through ads on Facebook but never received any confirmation emails, while others noticed that the website's name kept changing.

      The contact information provided by the company has been unresponsive, and the content and data on the website seem to be copied from other sites. The pictures and products listed have also been stolen from other businesses. Many customers have already posted negative reviews about the website all over the Internet, warning others not to fall for the scam.

      Users who fell victim to the scam have been advised to contact their bank or credit card company to report the issue and request a refund. Some customers have also criticized Facebook for allowing such scams to operate on their platform, suggesting that the social media site should focus on preventing fraudulent businesses from advertising on it.

      Reply
    • Abii 10/27/2022 at 11:40 AM

      Have you disputed the fraudulent charge with your bank?

      Reply
    • Ammo 11/01/2022 at 02:56 AM

      Yes,I reported it on the October 27,2022,

      Reply
    • Mary Lester 11/05/2022 at 11:00 AM

      I also bought an electric scooter from this company and never received it.

      Reply
    • Mary Lester 11/05/2022 at 04:50 PM

      If there's any way that I can get the electric scooter as it was advertised I would rather have that than my money back. But if not possible then I would like my money back

      • Ammo 11/07/2022 at 12:07 AM

        No you don’t, because it’s a SCAM

      • Ammo 11/07/2022 at 12:13 AM

        You need to get a hold of your BANK to report the SCAM. Your need the website that it was on and a Phone Number off the Website. Go to ScamWatcher.com give them the website and Phone Number it will tell you all about that Website

      Reply
    • Report #569379 11/18/2022 at 03:10 AM

      Was scammed into buying a phone charging beside table through an ad on Facebook. Buy one get one free. But £37 was taken from my bank and no confirmation email. No products. They stole from me.
      -------------------
      Was scammed into buying a phone charging beside table. Buy one get one free. But £37 was taken from my bank and no confirmation email. No products. They stole from me.

      Pseudonym : Homewares company

      Reply
    • Lorrie 11/21/2022 at 04:56 PM

      I was scammed into buying chairs for my home. What do I do now ??

      Reply
    • Report #571243 11/22/2022 at 01:40 PM

      Ad was to purchase an outdoor furniture set for $57.
      -------------------
      They charged my card, but I have never received any type of communication from them and did not receive my order

      Url / Website : facebookmarketplace.com
      Pseudonym : Olacondo.com

      Reply
    • Report #571278 11/22/2022 at 03:40 PM

      2 end tables that light up can charge phonr and has blue tooth it was buy 1 get 1 free..
      I paid with my visa debit in Canadian funds the amount of 74.22
      -------------------
      See attached photo with purchase..i noticed i didnt reciev3 an email confirmation of my purchase thats what made me think it was a scam

      Pseudonym : Olacondo.com


      Reply
    • Report #572371 11/25/2022 at 02:37 AM

      They took $54 but never delivered the product. When I tried to contact the company, the website name kept changing….I reported to C/C Company, and another name popped up. How can Facebook Marketplace let these scammers sell on it? I did some research after noticing my purchase was not listed under "My Purchases" on my Facebook Marketplace account.
      -------------------
      They are advertising on Facebook for a variety of products at very cheap prices. However, they're scammers.The contact information provided is unresponsive.The content and data of this website are being copied from other sites. The pictures and products listed on it have also been stolen from other businesses.Many customers have already posted negative reviews about this website all over the Internet.Be careful and do not fall for them.

      Pseudonym : olacondo
      Telephone : +256568589

      Fraudulent website

      • Mel 11/25/2022 at 08:25 AM

        I ordered something from this so called company and never recieved the merchandise. I've tried calling with no luck and I've emailed this company with no response. Just don't understand why these people want to scam hard working people get a real fucking job you idiots

      • MayB 11/25/2022 at 09:43 AM

        Hey Mel, I'm sorry you've been scammed. Have you tried contacting your credit card company or bank for a refund?

      • bettyboop 11/25/2022 at 07:18 PM

        I ordered from the web site amazesingle.com and a company called olacondo,co showes on my bank statement as having received my money , no products were delivered and can not reach anyone, phone numbers are ALL bogus,these people are thieves.

      Reply
    • Report #572719 11/25/2022 at 07:40 PM

      merchandise for sale
      -------------------
      I placed an order with this site on Oct.28,2022, then four di fferent orders were deducted for from my bank account on Oct.31,2022 by a company called olacondo, in Florida, The phone number above is the one this company listed and also gave a fake address to e-mail for customer service,

      Url / Website : amazesingle.com

      • Tala 06/28/2023 at 03:04 PM

        I ordered a Heated Covered Scooter in October 2022. I paid a mandatory 3-7 day fast delivery fee. When I didn't receive it I contacted the customer service email. I was given a couple of fraudulent tracking numbers that belonged to USPS packages. I received numerous emails apologizing and saying I should wait a bit longer. They were resending my vehicle. It has been 8 month. I was finally given a choice of resending or insurance. The last contact I got from them was after I picked insurance. I was told my credit card would be paid back within a week. That was over 2 months ago.

      Reply
    • Report #574198 11/29/2022 at 02:31 PM

      Purchased a Electric scooter for 29.99 was charged 40.89 on my debit card. Haven't received the order yet. Yet money taken out of my account. No email received regarding my order for the fee
      -------------------
      Want my money back

      Telephone : +16466377988

      Reply
    • Timothy Armstrong 12/02/2022 at 08:34 AM

      Bought a 20x20 in October still have not received it but they took my money off my card I want my product or my money people work to hard to let simple mf just take money from them.

      Reply
    • Theresa 12/02/2022 at 10:32 AM

      Oh lord I hope I don't get scam for my hard working money 😫 🙏 I have two baby boy's that really want these bumper cars... If it's a scam how do you suppose to request your money back?

      Reply
    • Report #582615 12/19/2022 at 06:20 PM

      Ordered closed heated electric scooter (blue) Credit card charged 36.98 on 12/8/22 and now my order states pending until I make payment. My order is 74WQ5-T56M8OD and the contact email service@olacondo.com doesn't work, the price of the scooter was advertised at $29.79 + 6.99 flat shipping which equals $36.98. I have no access to contact company and would like scooter shipped to my address and I have already paid for merchandise charged to my CC.
      -------------------
      I just want what I purchased

      • David LeRoy Roberts II 12/20/2022 at 08:48 PM

        I ordered the blue covered heated scooter it was advertised for $29 altogether for shipping and handling I had to pay a total of $55.15 it said 3 to 7 days for delivery it has been 10 days now I have tried to email them with And it came back address unknown I tried to call the phone number that was listed but it is not a working number so I want my scooter or I want my $55.15 back

      Reply
    • karen 12/19/2022 at 10:30 PM

      I ordered a tool box and never received it!

      Reply
    • Delilah 01/05/2023 at 03:10 PM

      Called my bank after these thieves stole money from my bank account for a mobility scooter. Getting refund but the thieves have already been paid so chalk it up, one more victim of criminals. There are some low-down PIGS walking on this earth and Godwill deal with them in die time. PEOPLE BEWARE OF FACEBOOK SCAMS!!! FACEBOOK's so-called, 'fact checkers' need to concentrate on the thieves they allow to operate businesses (SCAMS) on their site and leave the rest of us alone!!!

      Reply
    • Report #597413 01/21/2023 at 12:57 PM

      MOTORIZED SCOOTER
      -------------------
      ITEM CHARGED TO MY CREDIT CARD ON DEC 8. NEVER RECEIVED

      Reply
    • Lucie 04/27/2023 at 05:48 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.