SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shapeatfair.com service@flytofair.com +338587333961

Date12/19/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@flytofair.com
Pseudonymshapeatfair
Url / Websitehttps://shapeatfair.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338587333961
Scam contentsThey claim to be launching a Christmas sale, offering a 4-wheel scooter for only $29.99.
Comment / ReviewThe website is fraudulent, taking people's money without sending them the scooter.
The email address is linked to many other dubious websites already reported here.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/570940
The website's content and data are being duplicated from other websites as well.
Customers are complaining about never being able to reach them.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #566905 11/11/2022 at 07:07 PM

        Night stand buy one get one free.
        -------------------
        no aanswer

        Url / Website : hausecould.com

        Reply
      • Report #570940 11/22/2022 at 03:14 AM

        They were launching giveaways on Facebook and buying vouchers. However, they scammed me out of my money and refused to send me a full refund.
        -------------------
        The website is fraudulent and is related to many scam websites.The contact information is fake and is connected to many other fraudulent websites.Many customers have posted negative reviews about this online store.

        Url / Website : criticunion.com
        Pseudonym : criticunion

        Fraudulent website

        Reply
      • almo 01/11/2023 at 10:11 AM

        When will my little car get here, I have beem waiting for along time now?

        Reply
      • Report #598163 01/23/2023 at 09:04 AM

        takes people's money without sending them their orders
        -------------------
        The website is scamming people by pretending to be selling air fryers at very cheap prices, but when they pay for it, seller disappears without sending them their orders.
        The email address is linked to many other scams.Any content or data on this website is being duplicated from other websites, and this is a huge red flag.
        They claim to have been established in 2008, but the domain name was recently created.

        Url / Website : flytofair.com
        Pseudonym : flytofair


        Reply
      • Report #598199 01/23/2023 at 09:58 AM

        Scams people out of their money
        -------------------
        The website is advertising various products, but it's not sending customers their orders.The email address provided is unresponsive, and it's connected to other scams. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/570940
        The content, data, theme, pictures, and many other details are being copied from other websites.
        Do not order from them.

        Url / Website : knowledgeamaze.com
        Pseudonym : knowledgeamaze

        fake website
        customer review

        Reply
      • Report #598586 01/24/2023 at 04:50 AM

        Purchased item Dec 7 2022 paid extra for fast shipping today they used the tactic of sending something in the mail showing the delivery was made. I still do not what I received some kind of thing you put on your head that has to draw strings that was the second time they pulled something like this same item I purchased. That time they gave me a fake tracking number. My own fault will not get fooled again.
        -------------------
        I do not know how these websites on Facebook do not get taken I know Facebook will not do a thing the website that scamed me is still up

        Url / Website : depotif.com

        Reply
      • almo 02/16/2023 at 04:27 PM

        Ordered a new car, in oct, still not here, NO email sent back to me at all. NOT A HAPPY CAMPER.

        Reply
      • Report #620409 03/13/2023 at 03:06 AM

        Order something on Facebook
        -------------------
        I have been in contact by email and was telling me I was a logistics issue and they are looking into it and have told me that my new order is in transit so the are waiting for the logistics merchant to update from the end so they can sent me a tracking number

        Url / Website : criticunion.com
        Pseudonym : Shabby


        Reply
      • Report #646133 05/17/2023 at 10:17 AM

        Enclosed Heated Scooter on Black Friday
        -------------------
        I had bought this merchandise for my parents in December 2022 on www.knowledgeamaze.com and they do sell merchandises. We’d been in contacted up until last month and I don’t heard from them again. They had given me empty promises to believe that I would be getting it within a month or so. This is going on 6 months and I’m highly disappointed that I would received such thing at such a great price for it.
        I’m highly disappointed that I won’t see my money to be reimbursed back to me and to be so naive about these kind of promotions with broken empty promises.

        Url / Website : knowledgeamaze.com

        Enclosed Heated Scooter

        Reply
      • almo 07/19/2023 at 06:55 PM

        well I guess I got F@@KED again, I hate people who like to to do this kind of shit. They will get there's.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.