Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.rankseo.shop services@saigewift.top
| Date | 11/22/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | services@saigewift.top |
| Url / Website | www.rankseo.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Item being sold |
| Comment / Review | Bought an item through this website & never got any email of any kind confirming my purchase. It’s like this website just took my money and I have no way to get my money back
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #570345 11/20/2022 at 04:56 PM
False selling toys, dishwares, and colectables.
False claims of bring in buisness since 2019.
-------------------
This site cannot be trusted
Url / Website : saigewift.top
Pseudonym : Shop Local
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Elisa 11/29/2022 at 04:56 AM
Stessa cosa successa a me. Avete qualche novità?
up votedown vote
timmy 12/09/2022 at 04:36 PM
same thing happened to me .don't order anything from that site
up votedown vote
Perine 12/17/2022 at 03:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kmh 12/21/2022 at 05:46 AM
Me too on my bank statement it said WWW.RANKSEO.SHOP USD $ 79.00 the bank can not trase it and the transaction was International
up votedown vote
Sabine 12/22/2022 at 12:41 PM
I also paid for 3 pairs of on cloud shoes at the rankseo shop with a credit card and never got them delivered
the homepage doesn't work anymore and i don't get any answers to emails!!
I'm going to file a police report for internet fraud next week.
up votedown vote
Elena Juárez 12/26/2022 at 05:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Kitchen machine 12/27/2022 at 03:26 AM
But can’t find this company? I bought a chef machine on November 28,and there is no reply
up votedown vote
Rebs 01/08/2023 at 04:58 PM
Anyone get anywhere with this yet? I also ordered boots and never got them. I received a thank you for your order email showing what I ordered stating another email will be sent with a tracking number. Never received it. After a week of waiting I went on website to get order status and said hadn't been shipped yet. I then sent an email asking for my money back to cancel the order. Then the company disappeared.