Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
kalifun.shop service@kalifun.shop
| Date | 11/21/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@kalifun.shop |
| Url / Website | kalifun.shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Clothing |
| Comment / Review | Is this site fake
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mermaid 12/07/2022 at 07:26 PM
I ordered a oodie for my grandaughters birthday. It never arrived but they took my money.
up votedown vote
Nicole 12/17/2022 at 09:30 AM
Ordered some Christmas gifts and never received. Disputed with the company and they send a link with China post and all it says is delivered but can't provide an address it was delivered to. Emails from the company say its on its way and "nor to worry". Definite scam.
up votedown vote
Gj 12/20/2022 at 08:55 AM
Same here...said item was delivered...no proff of delivery...can see this was a scam.....hope they enjoy putting a damper on Christmas. DONT ORDER FROM THEM
up votedown vote
Carrie 12/22/2022 at 08:59 PM
I ordered some clothing items for Christmas, they never came. They sent me shipping details I. Chinese that says it is delivered. I ha e filed several disputes, but probably just lost my money.
up votedown vote
tig8pooh 03/02/2023 at 08:07 PM
I should have known this was a scam! I ordered several things from this "store". It said it was delivered a month later. I NEVER got the stuff. They kept telling me to be patient, they were working on it. I demanded a refund but all they offered was a store credit. They finally told me that it was delivered to the wrong address & they would have it reshipped. These were supposed to be Christmas presents. As of 2/20/23 this stuff was supposed to be in the USA but I don't know where. I can't remember the website I looked it up on. The credit card I used was flagged for FRAUD for something else so it's been closed. This is a nightmare! I don't know how to get Paypal to refund my money. Maybe they can put it on the new card?