SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
usinginsert@gmail.com usinginsert

Date11/21/2022
Fraudulent emailusinginsert@gmail.com
Pseudonymusinginsert
Url / Websitehttps://usinginsert.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRunning ads about Christmas gifs and Amazon pallets, however, scams people out of their money.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a total rip-off; they steal people's money by either sending cheap products or nothing at all.The website's theme, content, data, and pictures are being copied from another website; both are using the same trick to scam people.

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #579606 12/12/2022 at 10:32 AM

        💥Last Chance to Order-⭐2022 Amazon Customer Returns Pallets Online⭐[Limited Stock!!!]
        Electronic Box/🔥Buy 2 Pallets At Once May Receive Additional Rewards🎁
        $59.68 USD X 1
        Subtotal$59.68 USD
        ShippingFree
        Total$59.68 USD
        -------------------
        ordered from advertisement on Facebook what I thought was 2 packages of returned Amazon return pallet packages in the amount of $59.68, received 1 tws i12 ear buds, Amazon sells this product for $8.99, received 1 Nano Mist Sprayer, Amazon sells this product for $8.99, have contacted them twice regarding product and request to return merchandise, no response from seller, I guess the biggest scammer is Facebook due to them allowing this to continue to happen

        Reply
      • Report #597393 01/21/2023 at 11:42 AM

        Says you can buy amazon palletts at low cost. All lies
        -------------------
        I bought my "amazon pallett" 3 months ago and have never received anything. I can not find anywhere to get ahold of someone and never got any emails to be able to even reply to. I dont know what to do to get my money back cuz now i am out 41 bucks and change!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.