SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pidgenyes.com jaxhon@hfanggun.com

Date11/21/2022
Fraudulent emailjaxhon@hfanggun.com
Pseudonympidgenyes
Url / Websitepidgenyes.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered and item. the item was supposed to be delivered but I never received it. Cannot get a refund of my money.
Comment / ReviewThey're running Facebook ads for various websites from various fake pages.These scammers are pretending to be selling various items at low prices, claiming to be launching hot sales.The website is a copy-paste of many scam websites.The email address provided is linked to several scams.They are also providing procustomer@skylsinkte.com. However, it's not working.They claim to be operated by http://trendlifesty.com/. This is also a non-existent and fraudulent website.They were also using http://utteer.com/.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #556952 10/17/2022 at 01:14 PM

        Order 4666
        Order Confirmed
        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact , please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store
        Order Summary ( 1 )
        商品图片
        Flash sale ⚡ Limited Stock 💥 Self-Watering Eco-Stained Elevated Planter Box!Waist-high box eases knee and back strain
        Buy one Get one Free!!
        $19.99 X 1
        Subtotal$19.99
        Shipping$4.99
        Total$24.98
        Any question? Feel free to contact us.

        We will do our best to provid...
        -------------------
        Placed order 9/16/22. Ive emailed and gotten generic response to me questioning when will it be shipped.

        Url / Website : enadel.com/1659363245897/orders/21055877682848438740447400?ordermark=0cd6a5a0b875389be7d9409f7ce87884835e4e564fe2f18f41391f53715e400e
        Pseudonym : Heydude


        Reply
      • Kitty 11/29/2022 at 11:58 PM

        Why is Facebook letting these scam companies run ads on their sites?

        Reply
      • Bird 12/04/2022 at 03:08 PM

        I agree why is Facebook letting this happen. There is no way to get in touch with these scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #576852 12/06/2022 at 04:04 AM

        They claim to be selling kitchenware and cookware sets; however, they are fraudsters.
        -------------------
        The website is luring customers in by pretending to be selling pans and cookware sets at very low prices, while scamming them out of their money with non-delivered items.The website claims to be operated by Fadel-Betty Limited; this company is fake and has been used by numerous problematic websites.The email address is associated with a number of fraudulent websites, many of which have already been reported on ScamWatcher: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/570476 

        Url / Website : nicetenvd.com
        Pseudonym : nicetenvd
        Telephone : +447862071575

        Fake company details
        low prices

        Reply
      • anahide 12/09/2022 at 10:53 AM

        omg, i ordered recliner at 29.00 on thanksgiving day , they got my money nothing was delivered. i have to call my bank and dispute.

        Reply
      • Rae Raging madd 12/09/2022 at 02:42 PM

        I might call a lawyer because facebook should take that scrap down. I ordered a recliner too but never got it. Im going after facebook.

        Reply
      • Memaw 12/16/2022 at 06:23 AM

        Definitely scammers!! Beware! This site must be shit down!! Their tracker said my order was delivered but not to my address!! Sent multiple emails only to reply with an automated message saying my order was delivered!!

        Please don’t order from them!

        Reply
      • S Vickery 12/17/2022 at 07:23 AM

        Count another foolish person. Ordered a chair for my grandson only to show delivered to Florida when delivery address was in Illinois.

        If it's too good to be true it probably is.😞

        Reply
      • Linda 12/25/2022 at 10:53 AM

        I also ordered the recliner without checking reviews. I'm old enough to know better and I also got scammed. My order was suppose to go to Illinois but instead it went to Hawaii, I'm sure there was nothing even sent. I agree with everyone else that Facebook should check out their advertisers and make sure there legit.

        Reply
      • Report #585105 12/26/2022 at 10:51 AM

        The website claims to be selling various items at a discounted rate, but it's not trusted.
        -------------------
        The website is connected to another website registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/570476 
        Both websites share the same email address and many other details.
        The website is linked to the scam https://reviatie.online/.They both share the same content, data, and authors.
        https://reviatie.online/ has already been reported as a scam
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/585054
        The email address is also linked to more than one fraudulent website.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : qiangshishop.club
        Pseudonym : qiangshishop

        low prices

        • STANELI 12/27/2022 at 01:27 AM

          ordered a foldable indoor comfort sofa bed last 11-26-22 2953am..order #3459..black friday amt.of $29.00...HAVEN'T GOT IT..checked tracking today 12-26-22..it said goods was delivered in MIDLAND.TX 79706..last 12-19-2022..at 3:17pm...but i don't live there..they know my address..email..but i haven't received any follow-up from them if i received the sofa bed...until i checked today..it's exactly one month now since i ordered it..and HAVEN'T RECEIVED OR GOT THE SOFA BED,,.am i scammed then.?? OMG!!!

        • MayB 12/27/2022 at 02:17 AM

          Hey Staneli, Sorry you were scammed, Try to contact your CC provider or bank and request a refund with chargeback:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • joe 12/26/2022 at 04:20 PM

        Joseph,
        I also ordered a recliner three weeks ago and it hasn't arrived this site is definitely a scam
        I should have checked the reviews first,
        pidgeon

        Reply
      • Report #587087 12/30/2022 at 04:50 PM

        buy furniture for $29.00. I ordered a
        faux leather power recliner with massage and heat
        -------------------
        This site is a scam.

        Pseudonym : pidgenyes.com


        Reply
      • Report #589412 01/05/2023 at 05:36 PM

        I supposedly bought an Ikea silicone leather recliner for $29 on 12/10/22. I got a tracking number but it is supposedly still in transit and please be patient.
        -------------------
        I have been trying to contact them but to no avail.

        Fraudulent email : customer@skylinkte.com

        Reply
      • Report #594151 01/15/2023 at 01:38 PM

        Merchandise such as cookware, toolsets, and laptops are all offered fot the price of 29.95 per item plus free shipping and handling. Their ad starts with:

        due to the impact of COVID-19, after five months of struggle, it finally closed down. Now selling at a low price, hoping to reduce losses. WE ARE NOT A SCAM, thank you all for your support.

        Each item has to be ordered separately to get the free shipping and it includes many types of items, including furniture, TV's and housewares. I'm no...
        -------------------
        I hope there is a chance of recovering my money, but I know that is slim.

        Pseudonym : online shopping
        Telephone : 000000000

        Reply
      • Report #598739 01/24/2023 at 09:04 AM

        Facebook should be sued for letting these people scam people. A laptop, Big screen Tv, lawnmower, 2 power wheelchairs, and camera.
        -------------------
        They saying ship to Benton Kentucky, wasn't the address I gave them. Don't live in Benton Kentucky. Why would ship item there all a Facebook scam.

        Fraudulent email : customer@skylsink.com

        Reply
      • Report #600320 01/27/2023 at 09:52 AM

        Ads which showcase various items from clothes, shoes and electronics (including 85 inch flat screen televisions)for $29.99 and less.
        -------------------
        I purchased a large number of items from this website (including 3 flat screen televisions at $29.99) and have never received any of my purchases.

        Fraudulent email : dfjyfu@lixvb.com
        Pseudonym : Pidgenyes.com


        • Al 01/27/2023 at 09:55 AM

          Hopefully no one falls for this scam. And hopefully the authorities will catch up with them.

        Reply
      • Report #602923 02/02/2023 at 06:26 AM

        Advrrtised large screen tv Showed a Sam’s Club Logo Get your info try to use it plus take your money and no item is ever received Ripping off seniors on Social Security They should be tracked down and publically shown for what they are.!!!!!!!
        -------------------
        Taking advantage of the elderly

        Pseudonym : Sam’s Club

        Flat screen smart tv

        Reply
      • Report #603978 02/04/2023 at 01:15 PM

        after credit card is entered website says: use another card because this c/c can not be processed at this time . .Possibly collecting c/c number for fraudulent use.
        -------------------
        They do not processing enered card saying: your c/c can not be processed at this time . I try few time , same resolve. My card is valid and after this entry I order om Amazon and is working. scam , legit or else...

        Reply
      • Jaye 02/21/2023 at 03:09 PM

        I ordered the electric mobility scooter. I never got anything. The customer service number is bogus. THEY HAVE BEEN USING MY CREDIT CARD INFORMATION AND MAKING A LOT OF PURCHASES. I am having trouble disputing these charges because they have all my information. I live in California they were trying to make a purchase in LONDON.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.