Phone Fraud : +16476462261
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/20/2022 |
---|---|
Telephone | +1 647-646-2261 (ou 0016476462261) (more info) |
Comment / Review | Received a txt stating a deposit was put into my account on Friday,Nov.18.2022.. Today, they were asking if I received it.I did not disclose personal information or banking information to anyone, nor will I ever.
|
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 647-646-2261
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | Canada |
Territory | Ontario |
9 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Anonyme 11/20/2022 at 12:08 PM
They've sent me probably 5 messages stating they've put money into my account and asking if ive gotten it. Just spammed them back with messages, and reported the number.
up votedown vote
Lina 11/21/2022 at 01:46 AM
I also got a msg asking “ hi did you receive the money i sent it yesterday”
i didn’t answer them
up votedown vote
Scammers 11/21/2022 at 03:14 AM
I also got same message! Scammers!!
up votedown vote
Anonyme 11/21/2022 at 04:57 AM
Asked …
Did you get receive the money, I sent it yesterday
up votedown vote
Coreena 11/27/2022 at 10:16 PM
I just received a message asking if I received money and told them wrong person. They continued to send a link. I did not open it.
up votedown vote
matt 11/29/2022 at 05:33 PM
asked if i received money acidentally opened link instantly closed did not see what it was
BIG SCAM
up votedown vote
Anonyme 12/04/2022 at 06:37 PM
I keep getting text messages from this number asking me if I've received the money or if I have the money yet or if I received the deposit. And I do not know this number nor have I answered any of the messages but it came up as a scam phone number when I searched it
up votedown vote
Anonymous 12/09/2022 at 03:57 PM
Spammer! texted me: "hi did you receive the cash".
up votedown vote
Abbottrabbit 12/10/2022 at 09:16 PM
“Hi did you receive the cash” was sent from this number December 9th
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.