SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
mylittlehusky@att.net +15412189958 belovedlittlehuskies.com

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailmylittlehusky@att.net
Url / Websitehttps://belovedlittlehuskies.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 541-218-9958 (ou 0015412189958) (more info)
Scam contentsHi, .

I'm Kathy. Woody is still available at the moment. He is an absolute precious little guy. May I ask where you are located? What kind of family situation or environment would he be enjoying if he is able to be adopted by you?

Below is kind of a general response that I send to almost everyone who inquires about the puppies. So, mainly just look over the document and I will fill it out if you decide you want to adopt one or if you want to be on the waiting list.

For informational purposes, I will attach a copy of our Adoption Agreement/Health Guarantee just so you can look it over. If you decide you would like to adopt with us, you won't fill it out until the day you get your puppy. Just send me a text message if you think the agreement is acceptable and then I will send you the invoice from PayPal so you can place the $250 deposit. You don't need a PayPal account to pay the invoice. Any credit card will work. You'll pay the remaining balance when we meet.

It's true there is a waiting list, but there are timing elements or other specific criteria involved that is making most of them wait till next year. If you do decide to go on the waiting list, as puppies are born or are made available for adoption, each person ahead of you will decide if one of those puppies is what they want. When they choose one, their name is removed and you move up on the list. But many times they will pass and wait for a future litter. You'll want to fill out the Deposit Form (or text me your request) so that I will know what details and expectations are important to you, like color, gender, size and time frame. If these specifications are not met, then I will refund your deposit or you can stay on the waiting list as long as you want. But remember to talk to me first before you decide the waiting list is too long, because you might not have to wait long at all to get what you want.

So, take a look here at this document and then get back to me.

belovedlittlehuskies.com/availablepuppies

Kathy
541-218-9958
(Call or text)
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 541-218-9958

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 541-218-9958
Country
United States
Territory
Oregon
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anna 01/27/2023 at 10:19 PM

      This is a completely illegitimate and false claim. This person has never actually asked for this breeder to help them, they're just trying to destroy a small business woman. What are disgusting person to lie about a small business breeder like this.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.