SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.genetone.com service@canvaskay.com

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@canvaskay.com
PseudonymGenetone
Url / Websitehttps://www.genetone.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey were advertising on Facebook about a coat for only $7. I got enticed and i ordered two of them.
I haven't received an email confirmation or received my purchase.
Comment / ReviewThe website is related to the Top Lifestyle Limited scam. Many fraudulent websites are using this fake company to look genuine, but they're not.
They are luring people in with low-cost items in order to persuade them to buy, only to defraud them later.
The email address provided belongs to www.canvaskay.com/; this website is also scamming people in the same way as Genetone.
Be careful and do not get lured by these prices.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Me 11/23/2022 at 01:07 AM

        Jenni Balm
        Scam big time, they guarantee shipment within 24hrs, after they took my money and confirmed my order they still hadnt sent goods after 14 days, full of false promises to ship goods immediately to we will give you a full refund in 10-15 working days. here it is 3 months later and still no refund and no goods. There address on the website is fake, there is no phone contace and they have several email addresses being service@lorallc (they responded for a few emails) service@shirejack.com service@genetone.com service@canvaskay.com all of these emails are on their web page. I have contacted all emails many times and they just ignore me. Ripped me off for $100 They ignore contact on Facebook and twitter. If you read the comments on Facebook you will see many the same NO GOODS DELIVERED

        Reply
      • jabaja 01/07/2023 at 03:42 AM

        finally after 4.5 months, I have a refund, not from the company but I contacted my bank, they requested all correspondence and the order, after 20 days they reversed the transaction. Lorallc, Genetone, Canvasky, Shirejack are all one company, changing service email contacts contstantly and not sending goods to clients, just go on their facebook sites and you will see people have been ripped off.

        Reply
      • Uahee 01/11/2023 at 11:31 AM

        Big scammers still waiting from my order from last year October. They belong in prison.

        Reply
      • Alex 02/20/2023 at 05:17 AM

        Still waiting my order from 13th November 2022, I received a confirmation email. Currently my order is still on awaiting shipment. Somewhere before New Year I asked them why the order is not shipped yet and they said due to a large number of orders they will manage to ship it by 7th of January. By the end of January I kindly asked to return my money if they do not have the product, since it is taking too long, and I will not need the product since I will not have any use of it. Still no answer from their side nor return of the money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.