Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.wreathfall.com service@wreathfall.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/16/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@wreathfall.com
Pseudonymwreathfall
Url / Websitehttps://www.wreathfall.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStealing pictures from Etsy creators and artists to scam people into thinking they are selling Christmas wreaths.
Comment / ReviewThe pictures posted on this website belong to other genuine artists; they stole other people's work to deceive people with a lower price than the original.
The website is using fake company details to trick people. Imerle Ltd. does not belong to this website.
If you place an order from them, you will risk losing your money without receiving what you have ordered.
Watch out and do not place orders from here.

Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • OLK 12/25/2022 at 04:28 PM

      I ordered a wreath on 11.25.22 and have not received it. The tracking number they sent me didn’t work.

      Reply
    • Marlene 01/10/2023 at 05:57 PM

      I ordered a wreath on November 15, 2022. They took the money immediately from the credit card and I didn't receive the wreath until January 10, 2023. The wreath was poorly made. it cost $65.99. Beware.

      Reply
    • Tina 01/16/2023 at 11:21 AM

      The wreath I received took 6 weeks to arrive and it came BROKEN. Now customer service is ignoring my emails. Do not waste your money.

      Reply
    • Mel 02/07/2023 at 08:24 AM

      Wreath wasn't shipped until almost 2 months and came from China. They used pictures from other websites and make cheap knockoffs that fall apart once you take it out of the package. They also give you the run around when you email for a return- I have 15 messages over the span of months to try to get my money back. Stay far away and shame on Facebook for allowing them to sell ads

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.