
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Kmc
02/05/2023 at 01:24 AM
Watch him. tried to scam me with sale of my puppy.
|
![]()
Aaa
02/03/2023 at 11:02 AM
Fake.. Don't send yr personal details
|
![]()
K
02/02/2023 at 12:27 AM
This is a scam please dont believe them
|
![]()
NNN
02/01/2023 at 07:12 PM
Nicole Hasbrouck finance@comunidadnft.com
Order Jan 30 2023 Invoice
------------------------
Jan 30 2023 Invoice --------------------------
,
Invoice Nr #
|
![]()
Maria
02/01/2023 at 01:23 PM
I juste receivedmy package supposed to be a shoe cabinet and I received a pair of earmuffs. I called nobody answered, sent an email and is not a valid email. I
|
JW1974
01/30/2023 at 01:16 PM
I've now received two of these messages with the same template/wording (see example below). Both messages were sent through my website contact form.
At first I
|

1 comment
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cloggy 12/05/2022 at 09:33 PM
This is what I got from "her"
Hello!
I apologize for encroaching into your privacy in this manner;
My name is Sergeant Shannon Cotton from Tempe, Arizona, United
States of America. I'm a soldier, before I was serving at the base
of the American military in the United States. But right now I am in
Libya, I am serving in the army of the 3rd Infantry Division in Libya.
I love meeting people, reading, traveling, sharing ideas and I also
care about nature, human beings, love the arts, the environment etc.
i have served in the army for 5 years and my mission here in Libya will
end in 6 months. So I have only 6 months to spend here in Libya.
I work as a nurse, I help to take care of wounded soldiers and
Sometimes I help at the Military monitoring Unit or section.... Read more
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.